Da
Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 7 novembre 2006
This is a former library/ rental copy with stickers, inserts, and markings. Codice articolo mon0000563048
A collection of true accounts of the rescue of Jews during the Holocaust describes the hiding of Anne Frank and her family in Amsterdam, businessman Oskar Schindler's rescue of Jews, and Jewish refugees hidden in Assisi, Italy's monastery. Original.
Product Description: Book by Pettit Jayne
Titolo: A Place To Hide: True Stories Of Holocaust ...
Casa editrice: Scholastic Paperbacks
Data di pubblicazione: 1993
Legatura: paperback
Condizione: Acceptable
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Codice articolo mon0001584017
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_449430874
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_436166128
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_459680100
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_464091073
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_453343060
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps are scuffed with rubbed edges, crease in corner. Text clean with no markings, binding sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Codice articolo 001736L
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Codice articolo 059045353X-3-18352415
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00092985895
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00100076726
Quantità: 2 disponibili