Da
Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 1 luglio 2024
Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Codice articolo ZEV.164152880X.VG
Take heart―controlling your blood pressure is easy with this beginner's cookbook.
If you've been diagnosed with high blood pressure, changing the way you eat can make all the difference. Reducing High Blood Pressure for Beginners can help you manage―or even prevent―hypertension through delicious, nutritious recipes that you can cook at home with ease.
Join the millions of Americans who have lowered their blood pressure through the DASH diet (Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension). Reducing High Blood Pressure for Beginners can transform your health and well-being with time-saving, budget-friendly meals you'll love: Fireside Beef Stew, 30-Minute Marinara, and Chicken Curry in a Hurry, to name a few.
Inside this essential blood pressure cookbook you'll find:
Now you can control your blood pressure and enjoy delicious food at the same time.
Informazioni sull?autore:
KIM LARSON, RDN, NBC-HWC, is a registered dietitian nutritionist and board-certified health and wellness coach in Seattle, Washington. Kim’s expertise includes sports nutrition, weight management for men and women, and medical nutrition therapy for heart disease, high cholesterol, and high blood pressure.
Titolo: Reducing High Blood Pressure for Beginners: ...
Casa editrice: Callisto
Data di pubblicazione: 2019
Legatura: Brossura
Condizione: very_good
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Codice articolo 19B8_6_164152880X
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Codice articolo mon0002570427
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Codice articolo mon0004004244
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_470994268
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Codice articolo DBV.164152880X.A
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Codice articolo 164152880X-11-1
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00103899219
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_471678124
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Codice articolo GWV.164152880X.VG
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Codice articolo GOR011699629
Quantità: 2 disponibili