Da
HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 15 settembre 2017
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_445284645
In the finale of the trilogy begun with "West of Eden," Kerrick and his fellow humans regroup on an island haven but remain on guard against the inevitable--another attack by the Yilane, the intelligent descendants of the dinosaurs
Product Description: Book by Harry Harrison
Titolo: Return To Eden
Casa editrice: Spectra
Data di pubblicazione: 1989
Legatura: Mass Market Paperback
Illustratore: Bill Sanderson
Condizione: Very Good
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Codice articolo 367891
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). 1st Printing. Book 3 in the West of Eden trilogy. Keith Parkinson cover art. Small hole punch in back cover. Codice articolo 1142522
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_457783833
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_465768104
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_453602272
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). First Thus. Heavy creasing along the spine of the book, as well as some staining on the inside of the half sleeve cover. There is a dark colored stamp on the top of the first page and along the top edge of the books pages. Used Book. Codice articolo 916087
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). Spine is creased. Codice articolo 046069
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). Codice articolo 0553277006-4-18285255
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). 1st printing, July 1989. Cover art by Keith Parkinson. Tanning; minor wear. Book. Codice articolo UMA557
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Bill Sanderson (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00096403646
Quantità: 1 disponibili