Off Season

Rivers Siddons, Anne Rivers

ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
Usato Brossura

Da 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 3 luglio 2025

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Codice articolo EVV.0446698296.VG

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

Acclaimed novelist Anne Rivers Siddons's new novel is a stunning tale of love and loss.

For as long as she can remember, they were Cam and Lilly--happily married, totally in love with each other, parents of a beautiful family, and partners in life. Then, after decades of marriage, it ended as every great love story does...in loss. After Cam's death, Lilly takes a lone road trip to her and Cam's favorite spot on the remote coast of Maine, the place where they fell in love over and over again, where their ghosts still dance. There, she looks hard to her past--to a first love that ended in tragedy; to falling in love with Cam; to a marriage filled with exuberance, sheer life, and safety-- to try to figure out her future.

It is a journey begun with tender memories and culminating in a revelation that will make Lilly re-evaluate everything she thought was true about her husband and her marriage.

Informazioni sugli autori: OFF SEASON is Anne Rivers Siddons's 17th novel. Her previous bestselling novels include Sweetwater Creek, Islands, Nora Nora, Low Country, Up Island, Fault Lines, Downtown, Hill Towns, Colony, Outer Banks, King's Oak, Peachtree Road, Homeplace, Fox's Earth, The House Next Door, and Heartbreak Hotel. She is also the author of a work of nonfiction, John Chancellor Makes Me Cry. She and her husband, Heyward, split their time between their home in Charleston, SC and Brooklin, ME. For more information, visit www.anneriverssiddons.net.




Off Season is Anne Rivers Siddons's 17th novel. Her previous bestselling novels include Sweetwater Creek, Islands, Nora Nora, Low Country, Up Island, Fault Lines, Downtown, Hill Towns, Colony, Outer Banks, King's Oak, Peachtree Road, Homeplace, Fox's Earth, The House Next Door, and Heartbreak Hotel. She is also the author of a work of nonfiction, John Chancellor Makes Me Cry. She and her husband, Heyward, split their time between their home in Charleston, SC and Brooklin, ME.

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: Off Season
Casa editrice: Grand Central Publishing
Data di pubblicazione: 2009
Legatura: Brossura
Condizione: very_good

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Rivers Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Codice articolo 4WILKM00LX46

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 1,20
Spedizione EUR 4,33
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. . Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. Codice articolo 111677

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 1,33
Spedizione EUR 4,76
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Codice articolo mon0001226216

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 1,53
Spedizione EUR 3,43
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Anne Rivers Siddons
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight.*Ships Next Business day*. Codice articolo 091005051

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 1,87
Spedizione EUR 4,27
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_380596556

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,68
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_464764600

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,13
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Codice articolo 0446698296-4-22812542

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,55
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Codice articolo 0446698296-4-18851552

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,55
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Good. Codice articolo 0446698296-3-18828475

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,55
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Rivers Siddons, Anne Rivers
Editore: Grand Central Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0446698296 ISBN 13: 9780446698290
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00097188049

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,56
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 3 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 48 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro