The Tearsmith: A Novel

Doom, Erin

ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Editore: Dell, 2024
Usato paperback

Da HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 15 settembre 2017

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_451521361

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

The bestselling international sensation, coming soon to Netflix, now in English for the first time—a dark, sexy, haunting novel of two very damaged teens who are taken in by the same foster family and forced to reckon with a destructive love that could be both of their undoing.

Growing up in a ghastly orphanage run by an abusive matron, Nica coped in the only way she could—by retreating to her imagination where she lived out fantastical stories, especially about the Tearsmith, the man who makes tears, a terrifying figure who forges all the fears that dwell in people's hearts.

When she's finally taken in by an adoptive family at seventeen, Nica thinks she's leaving the group home, its torments, and her prison of otherworldly tales behind her. That is, until Rigela young man raised from birth in the same fearsome orphanagejoins her new family.

Rigel is as mesmerizingly handsome as he is troubled, and Nica has a long history of distrust and hostility with him. But living under one roof again, the deep, shared trauma of trying to survive such vicious circumstances begins to spark something magical between them, and Nica starts to fall for Rigel’s forbidden love.

But before any relationship can become reality, they'll have to face the darkness of their pasts and the dangerous stakes of pursuing a future together...

Informazioni sull?autore: Erin Doom is an pseudonymous author whose debut novel Fabbricante di lacrime (The Tearsmith) was a #1 Italian bestseller, selling over over half a million copies. It has been translated into twenty-six languages. Her second and third novels, Nel modo in cui cade la neve (The Way the Snow Falls) and Stigma, are also bestsellers. Doom studied law and currently resides in Italy.

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: The Tearsmith: A Novel
Casa editrice: Dell
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Legatura: paperback
Condizione: Very Good

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Codice articolo 2Y6JCI008TYA_ns

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 1,62
Spedizione EUR 3,46
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Codice articolo 3IIT5H006DF2_ns

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,13
Spedizione EUR 3,46
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Codice articolo 3O6XBG000FE2_ns

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,13
Spedizione EUR 3,46
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Codice articolo E-02-5648

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,56
Spedizione EUR 3,46
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_456398424

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,23
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato paperback

Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_455284776

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,23
Spedizione EUR 3,03
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato paperback

Da: arcfoundationthriftstore, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. minimal wear on edges and cornersYour purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life. Codice articolo 3449-082025-KJ-10

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,42
Spedizione EUR 4,29
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato paperback

Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_465930330

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,93
Spedizione EUR 3,25
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Codice articolo DBV.0593874382.A

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,04
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Doom, Erin
Editore: Dell, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593874382 ISBN 13: 9780593874387
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00101679248

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,08
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 52 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro