Da
ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 2 luglio 2009
Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo GB0021W2W42I3N01
Titolo: The Wind Leaves No Shadow
Casa editrice: Whittlesey House, Mc-Graw Hill,
Legatura: Hardcover
Condizione: Good
Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket
Da: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. Codice articolo WMEKV.0870040839.G
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_465664372
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_454367880
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Codice articolo 239250
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Reprint; orig. c.r. 1948. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/mild spine creasing, owner stamp 12/ title page, else Fine and unmarked. viii, 361pp inc. Glossary. 361 p. Book. Codice articolo 037914
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0870040839I4N10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0870040839I3N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Codice articolo X0870040839X3
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Enlarged Edition. 6th printing of Enlarged Edition, Hard cover 8vo in green cloth w/gold spine titles. Near Fine/No DJ. Top front corner scuffed, owner info front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked. 362pp inc. Index; illustrated in map endpapers. Book. Codice articolo 044490
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Codice articolo 4983604-75
Quantità: 1 disponibili