Wolves at the Gate (Buffy the Vampire Slayer Season Eight, Volume 3)

Joss Whedon, Drew Goddard

ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Editore: Dark Horse Books, 2008
Usato Paperback

Da Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Venditore AbeBooks dal 15 settembre 2017

Questo articolo specifico non è più disponibile.

Riguardo questo articolo

Descrizione:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_470441442

Segnala questo articolo

Riassunto:

Vampires that, at will, can transform into wolves, panthers, insects, or fog invade the Slayer base of operations in northern Scotland, and not only walk away unscathed, but in possession of Buffy's scythe, the symbol of Slayer power worldwide. Buffy and the Slayer legion travel to Tokyo in order to learn more about their dangerous new foes, as Xander journeys to Transylvania to solicit the only person they've ever known to possess such power: Dracula.

* The celebrated Buffy Season Eight continues with Drew Goddard (Cloverfield, Lost) writing Wolves at the Gate, with Joss Whedon continuing his role as executive producer, and Georges Jeanty as series artist.

* Includes the stand-alone issue written by Buffy creator Joss Whedon, "A Beautiful Sunset."

* "The dialogue is Whedonesque and I can hear how the actors would read there lines. It's fun and witty and we're treated to more fantastical stories than the WB/UPN could ever pony up the money to do." -Comic Book Resources

* A New York Times bestseller!

Informazioni sull?autore: Joss Whedon was born in New York City in 1964. He started out as a staff writer for the 1990s sitcom Roseanne and worked on films, including Toy Story. In 1992 he penned the script for a film, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, and when the TV version starring Sarah Michelle Gellar took off in 1997, Whedon had his big break—with its female action heroine, Buffy, became a huge hit. Whedon wrote hundreds of episodes for Buffy and its spin-off Angel, and was nominated for Emmy and Hugo awards for his work. Whedon has come to enjoy a cult following. The author lives in Santa Monica, California.

Georges Jeanty is a comic book illustrator and penciller. Born in Brooklyn, Jeanty graduated from Dade University. He is known for his work the Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Serenity comic books. Jeanty has been nominated for an Eisner Award.

Michelle Madsen is a colorist and letterer for Dark Horse Comics. Madsen has worked on Lady Killer, Baltimore, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Angel, and many more.

Le informazioni nella sezione "Su questo libro" possono far riferimento a edizioni diverse di questo titolo.

Dati bibliografici

Titolo: Wolves at the Gate (Buffy the Vampire Slayer...
Casa editrice: Dark Horse Books
Data di pubblicazione: 2008
Legatura: Paperback
Illustratore: Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen
Condizione: Very Good

I migliori risultati di ricerca su AbeBooks

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Drew Goddard; Joss Whedon
Editore: Dark Horse, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Codice articolo 3IIK0I0050DA_ns

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,89
Spedizione EUR 3,45
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Drew Goddard; Joss Whedon
Editore: Dark Horse, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Codice articolo CSIV.1595821651.A

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 2,89
Spedizione EUR 3,45
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Joss Whedon, Drew Goddard
Editore: Dark Horse Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_459747931

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 3,56
Spedizione EUR 3,24
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Goddard, Drew
Editore: Dark Horse, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Codice articolo rev8293998290

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,21
Spedizione EUR 6,79
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Goddard, Drew
Editore: Dark Horse, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Like New. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Codice articolo rev4094553604

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 4,87
Spedizione EUR 6,79
Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Joss Whedon, Drew Goddard
Editore: Dark Horse Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_471354739

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,33
Spedizione EUR 3,24
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Immagini fornite dal venditore

Drew Goddard; Joss Whedon
Editore: Dark Horse, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: acceptable. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Codice articolo CCVV.1595821651.A

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 5,95
Spedizione EUR 4,96
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Drew Goddard
Editore: Dark Horse, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Brossura

Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Condizione: Very Good. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00103949423

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuita
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 2 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Joss Whedon, Drew Goddard
Editore: Dark Horse Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_473766341

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 6,22
Spedizione EUR 3,24
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Foto dell'editore

Joss Whedon, Drew Goddard
Editore: Dark Horse Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1595821651 ISBN 13: 9781595821652
Antico o usato Paperback

Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Georges Jeanty; Jo Chen (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_472153909

Contatta il venditore

Compra usato

EUR 6,22
Spedizione EUR 3,24
Spedito in U.S.A.

Quantità: 1 disponibili

Aggiungi al carrello

Vedi altre 16 copie di questo libro

Vedi tutti i risultati per questo libro