Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Inscription inside book cover/Presented to page filled out Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Wraps (Paperback). Condizione: Shelfworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform October 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480153567 ISBN 13: 9781480153561
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. DAMAGED. BUMPED CORNER. Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Deception From The Other Side. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 10th edition paperback in good condition. Writing and highlighting on some inside pages. Other than that, all inside pages are in great shape. Front cover has some light brown stains on the snow photo behind the penguin.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Signed. A clean and tight copy. Signed to Ryan.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1448644194 ISBN 13: 9781448644193
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Thornes Ltd 30/05/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0748771204 ISBN 13: 9780748771202
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED by author, Robert Best, on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1448644194 ISBN 13: 9781448644193
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608827151 ISBN 13: 9781608827152
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521220211 ISBN 13: 9780521220217
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Dj has scuffing and a small tear, mild wear, text block clear and binding solid.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0521220211 ISBN 13: 9780521220217
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.