Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Western Pub. Co (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0307020568 ISBN 13: 9780307020567
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. CREASES ON FRONT COVER AND SPINE. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Point Press, San Francisco, CA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0865473013 ISBN 13: 9780865473010
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg-. 3rd ptg. 139 pages; text clean, gift sticker on front ep; binding solid; clipped front flap of dj with sunned spine. Hardcover (dj).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some wear on cover.i.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mary Meister; Alan Nuttall (illustratore). First Edition. Very good softcover volume. Covers show light edge wear. Signed by author on inside cover, pages are clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Louisville, 1930
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 4pp, folded wraps, light general wear and soiling. Invocation and address by J. B. Weatherspoon, school hymn by Alice Carver, class of 1929, chorus by L. Denza and Charles Gilbert Spross, awards by Mrs. G. P. Beutel, president of the Alumni Club, awards by Miss Mary Markham, awards by Miss Florence Kroeger, chorus by M. P. Moussorgsky. Includes a listing of all the graduates.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Short stories set against the backdrop of her beloved Africa. 139p.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mary Meister; Alan Nuttall (illustratore). Cover has some wear. Pages are clean and unmarked, with light toning. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nico 11 Publishing & Design, 2019
ISBN 10: 1945907428 ISBN 13: 9781945907425
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0312018959 ISBN 13: 9780312018955
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very large, heavy softcover, glossy wrappers with color photo of Markham on front, light yellow spine and back wrapper with praise from New York Times, Los Angeles Times Book Review and others, 408 pages, three glossy photo sections. Light creases to front tips. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nico 11 Publishing & Design 1/16/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1945907428 ISBN 13: 9781945907425
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. In God's Hands: Broken Not Shattered - A Memoir of Hope. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Highgate Publications (Beverley) Ltd 08 O, 2010
ISBN 10: 1902645545 ISBN 13: 9781902645544
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Back of Beyond: Memories of Life on a Holderness Farm 1903-1925 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nico 11 Publishing & Design, 2019
ISBN 10: 1945907428 ISBN 13: 9781945907425
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: North Point Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0865473013 ISBN 13: 9780865473010
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine-. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket: fine / fine minus. Jacket in mylar protector. Jacket spine is slightly faded, otherwise no flaws. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lockington Publishing Co Ltd, United Kingdom, 1979
ISBN 10: 0905490096 ISBN 13: 9780905490090
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 8,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. age-toned pictorial covers. A good tightly bound copy but with three adhesive Christmas gift stickers to the front pages and thus ghood only. Illustrated, 71pp.
Editore: NY St Martin's C1987., 1987
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg/vg, lite shelf wear, o/w bright & tight book. size approx 6x9 with 408 pages including index. Illustrated by photographs. 1st US print edition. Binding is hc.
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint.
Editore: Bibliographical Society of Canada, Toronto, 1962
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. xii, 61 pages. A catalogue of the 13 volumes of this Canadian periodical from the 19th century. Minor wear and soiling.
EUR 16,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.