Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishing Llc (edition Bilingual), 2005
ISBN 10: 1587285126 ISBN 13: 9781587285127
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condizione: Very Good. Bilingual. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Olympic Marketing Corp / New Century, 1983
ISBN 10: 0832902535 ISBN 13: 9780832902536
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Olympic Marketing Corp / New Cen, 1983
ISBN 10: 0832902535 ISBN 13: 9780832902536
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishing Llc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1587285126 ISBN 13: 9781587285127
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Bilingual. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cooper Square Publishing Llc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1587285134 ISBN 13: 9781587285134
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.
Condizione: VERY_GOOD. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Globe Pequot, Old Saybrook, Connecticut, 1999
ISBN 10: 0762703652 ISBN 13: 9780762703654
Da: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Alain Evrard; Jill Gocher (illustratore). Globe Pequot, February 1999. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Almost imperceptible crease to bottom two inches of spine, otherwise pristine inside and out. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. 292 pages. Vietnam, Laos and Cambodia are some of Asia's most intriguing destinations. Right across the cultural spectrum, Indochina offers a rich historical past and amazing cultures - an almost endless list, beginning with the magnificent Hindu and Buddhist monuments of Angkor Wat, the Cham ruins of Vietnam, and the region's earliest Buddhist landmark, Wat Phu in Laos. Smaller but no less attractive are the temples and pagodas that are scattered across the primarily Buddhist countries of Laos and Cambodia. Tribal minority groups inhabit the more remote highland areas in all three countries - minorities whose lifestyles, costumes, and festivals remain almost unchanged from a century ago. Rich, too, in natural beauty; with the magnificent limestone karsts that dot Vietnam's Ha Long Bay, the panoramic mountainous terrain of the Tonkinese Alps in northeastern Vietnam, Laos' southern Mekong Island, Cambodia's remarkable Ton Le Sap Lake, and the barely discovered beaches and islands of the south. Forests and national parks offer a chance to discover nature and a host of unique endemic species. Discovery is only limited by time and your desire to see more.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Olympic Marketing Corp / New Century, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0832902535 ISBN 13: 9780832902536
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. dj edgeworn; book slightly cocked; content clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Two-Can Publishing LLC/Princeton, New Jersey,, 2000
ISBN 10: 1587286173 ISBN 13: 9781587286179
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, 32 pages, 8 7/8 x 10 1/2 inches, G. Schirmer Edition, new book, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.