1492 (519 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,54
EUR 9,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Unread book in great conditions. Binding tight, text block clear, and the cover shows almost no signs of wear (the back side of the cover has some crease). DB.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Y�suf and Zulaikha: a Poem. Book.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 111 pages: illustrations (some color); 31 cm. Notes: Includes indexes. Includes biblio…graphical references (p. 82). Translation of: L'opera completa di Piero della Francesca.Notes and catalogue translated from the Italian.Subjects: Piero della Francesca 1416?-1492.Piero della Francesca 1416?-1492; Catalogs.Art Italy 15th centuryItaly: painting. Art, Italian.Artists, Italian. Italian paintings Piero della. Francesca CataloguesItalian paintings. Genre:Bibliography. Catalogue.Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Aretin : a Dialogue on Painting From the Italian of Lodovico Dolce
Dolce, Lodovico 1508-1568; Brown, W; Aretino, Pietro 1492-1556
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Signed. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 80 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 22 cm. Central Saint Martins (Scott Lidgett) copy 54266027 : From the collection of Helen Scott Lidgett, 1…948 2012. Subjects: Piero della Francesca - 1416?-1492 - Criticism and interpretation. San Francesco - (Arezzo). Holy Cross - Legends ; Art. 3 Kg.

Aretin : a Dialogue on Painting From the Italian of Lodovico Dolce
Dolce, Lodovico 1508-1568; Brown, W; Aretino, Pietro 1492-1556
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,83
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpagnaAgapea Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,60
EUR 16,90 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Jami (1414-1492), el último de los grandes poetas clásicos de Persia, dominó todos los generos literarios y fue muy popular en todo el mundo musulmán. Su poesía, célebre en cuanto era compuesta, se recitaba desde Asia Central hasta el Magreb. El conjunto de su obra representa una síntesis fundamental de las dive…rsas corrientes de la tradición literaria persa: la poesía de Rumi, la ciencia de Ibn el Arabi; y el romanticismo dramático de Nizami, entre otros, confluyen en el uso refinado que hace de la lengua persa. Los orígenes de la historia de Layla y Majnún se remontan a las tradiciones populares de los desiertos árabes. Según la leyenda, hacia el siglo VIII, vivió en Arabia un poeta beduino llamado Qais o Keis que dio fama con sus versos enamorados a una hermosa joven llamada Layla. La obcecación de sus amores y sus correspondientes desventuras -por la oposición de sus familias, ambas rivales- le valieron el sobrenombre de Majnún, que significa loco o poseso. Bajo la influencia persa, la leyenda de Layla y Majnún inspiró numerosas versiones a través del mundo musulmán llegando hasta Occidente. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

London Review Of Books 23 August 2001
Mary-Kay Wilmers (Editor) / Charles Simic 3 poems / Mary Beard "Cicero Lives!" / Gilberto Perez "John Cassavetes" / Jeremy Harding at the Barbican / Terry Eagleton "God, Gulliver and Genocide: Barbarism and the European Imagination 1492-1945" / Hal Foster "Contra Gehry" / John Lanchester "Naming Anonymous"
Editore: LRB 2001
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. Charles Simic 3 poems / Mary Beard "Cicero Lives!" / Gilberto Perez "John Cassavetes" / Jeremy Harding at the Barbican / Terry Eagleton "God, Gulliver and Genocide: Barbarism and the European Imagination 1492-1945" / Hal Foster "Contra Gehry" / John Lanchester "Naming Anonymous".

Editore: Braunschweig: Westermann 1992
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,80
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: Wie neu. 4° (27x21cm). 310 Seiten, Illustrationen. OBroschur. Ein sauberes Exemplar.
CORREGGIO, PARMIGIANINO, ANSELMI NELLA CHIESA DI SAN GIOVANNI EVANGELISTA A PARMA
Sgarbi, Vittorio [editor]; Correggio, 1489?-1534; Parmigianino, 1503-1540; Anselmi, Michelangelo, approximately 1492- approximately 1554 [subjects]
Editore: Skira, Milano 2008
- Brossura
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Quarto, 279 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is black with white print. Cover is illustrated, white print. Text block has inscription in ink on half-title page. Illustrated: color. Text in Italian. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping u…navailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Netdesk Column QD (ND-QD). 1386181. FP New Rockville Stock.

Editore: London : Methuen 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; 15 leaves of plates ; 15 cm. Subjects; Piero della Francesca 1416?-1492. Arezzo frescoes. Frescoes - Italy. 3 Kg.

Editore: London ; New York : Studio Publications 1949
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges dulled and worn. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 15 pages, 48 pages of plates : illustrations ; 18cm. Subjects; Piero della Francesca approximately 1420-1492; biography. Piero della Francesca approx…imately1420-1492; history. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 111 pages: illustrations (some color); 31 cm. Notes: Includes indexes. Includes biblio…graphical references (p. 82). Translation of: L'opera completa di Piero della Francesca.Notes and catalogue translated from the Italian.Subjects: Piero della Francesca 1416?-1492.Piero della Francesca 1416?-1492; Catalogs.Art Italy 15th centuryItaly: painting. Art, Italian.Artists, Italian. Italian paintings Piero della. Francesca CataloguesItalian paintings. Genre:Bibliography. Catalogue.Illustrated. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Firenze ; New York : Scala Books ; Distributed by Harper & Row 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.Includes previous owner's signature. Series; The Library of great masters. Physical description; 79, [1] pages : il…lustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (page 80). Contents; The formative years : Florence, (1435-1440) -- Piero's early works in Borgo San Sepolcro -- The journey to Romagna : Piero's first contact with Alberti's architecture -- The frescoe cycle in the church of San Francesco in Arezzo -- Rome, Perugia and Urbino -- Piero's late works and the development of linear perspective in Italian painting -- Chronology of the life and work of Piero Della Francesca. Subjects; Piero della Francesca (1416?-1492). Painters Italy ; Biography. Painters. Italy. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Signed. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 80 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 22 cm. Central Saint Martins (Scott Lidgett) copy 54266027 : From the collection of Helen Scott Lidgett, 1…948 2012. Subjects: Piero della Francesca - 1416?-1492 - Criticism and interpretation. San Francesco - (Arezzo). Holy Cross - Legends ; Art. 1 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,48
EUR 14,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: Renaissancd Press, LaJolla, CA 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Terra Firma Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,79
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. LIMITED to 2,000 copies. Exact facsimile of 1800 original! 514pp. No name or writing. CLEAN.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Bergamo: Istituto Italian D'Arti Grafiche 1958
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Minor browning to the wrappers and the pages. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Series: Maestri del colore ; fasc. n. 4. Physical description: [2] p., 12 leaves of plates: col. ill.; 34 cm. Subjects: Piero della Francesca 1416?-1492. Istituto italiano… d'arti grafiche. Mural painting and decoration, Medieval Italy. Painting, Renaissance Italy. Genre: Biography. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,91
EUR 15,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.