Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015090478 ISBN 13: 9781015090477
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Records of Rev. John Casper Stoever: Baptismal and Marriage, 1730-1779. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Later Edition. Good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers slightly dust-toned. Prelims loosely bounded. Minor foxing to the prelims. Remains particularly well-preserved overall Physical description: 911 pages: illustrations, facsimile, portrait; 18 cm. Subjects: 1700-1799. Young men England Fiction. Jones, Tom (Fictitious character). Foundlings England; Fiction. Illegitimacy England; Fiction. Identity (Psychology) England; Fiction. Manners and customs; Fiction. English fiction 18th century. Foundlings; Fiction. England Social life and customs 18th century Fiction. Genre: Fiction/ Literature. Bildungsromans. Humorous fiction. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019244364 ISBN 13: 9781019244364
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Orderly Book and Journal of Major John Hawks on the Ticonderoga-Crown Point Campaign, Under General Jeffrey Amherst, 1759-1760. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Methuen by arrangement with the Royal Shakespeare Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0413190501 ISBN 13: 9780413190505
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Series; The Swan Theatre plays. Physical description; 476 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Farquhar, George (1678-1707). 17th-18th century plays. The Royal Shakespeare Company. Swan Theatre. 1 Kg.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,30
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015051057 ISBN 13: 9781015051058
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Beaux Stratagem: a Comedy: as It is Acted at the Queen's Theatre in the Hay-market by Her Majesty's Sworn Comedians Written by Mr. Farquhar. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013885023 ISBN 13: 9781013885020
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Narrative of an Attempt Made by the French of Canada Upon the Mohaques Country. Book.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine copy in modern publisher's gilt-blocked cloth, edges very slightly toned. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Series; Literary heritage series. Physical description; vol. II (only): 427 pages : ill., port. ; 21 cm. Contents; v. 2. Book IX continued-Book XVIII. Subjects; Henry Fielding (1707-1754). Fiction. Genre; Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLater Edition. Good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers slightly dust-toned. Prelims loosely bounded. Minor foxing to the prelims. Remains particularly well-preserved overall Physical description: 911 pages: illustrations, facsimile, portrait; 18 cm. Subjects: 1700-1799. Young men England Fiction. Jones, Tom (Fictitious character). Foundlings England; Fiction. Illegitimacy England; Fiction. Identity (Psychology) England; Fiction. Manners and customs; Fiction. English fiction 18th century. Foundlings; Fiction. England Social life and customs 18th century Fiction. Genre: Fiction/ Literature. Bildungsromans. Humorous fiction. 1 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014872413 ISBN 13: 9781014872418
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Natural History of Nutrition, Life, and Voluntary Motion: Containing All the New Discoveries of Anatomist's, and Most Probable Opinions of Physicians, Book.