Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. P. Dutton & Company, New York, 1958
ISBN 10: 0525432922 ISBN 13: 9780525432920
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shepard, Ernest H. (illustrator); 8 Color plates, Over 100 b/w illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers (illustratore). Later Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In color pictorial wraps, 8vo, 235pp. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0394553330 ISBN 13: 9780394553337
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 16 Pp of Illustrations, 8 in Full Color, and 6 Maps. (illustratore). Second Printing.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated By 117 B/w Ill. 8 Color Plates (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: VG / VG. Illustrated By 117 B/w Ill. 8 Color Plates (illustratore). VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 8 Color Plates, 67 B & W Photos, 85 Diagrams (illustratore). First American Edition. Copyright Date: 1981 Sm Quarto, 1981, PP.144,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, 1956, 1956
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 4 Color Plates, 8 B/W Photos, 1 Map (illustratore). Unmarked, Clean, Bright And Solid Copy In Clean, Undamaged Dust Jacket. The Lands And People Series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf, New York
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Over 150 Photograps, 32 in Full Color, and 8 Maps (illustratore). First American Edition. Cover sunned, previous owner's name and date in ink on half-title, else Very Good Plus in a sunned DJ with minor edgewear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Smithsonian Institution Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0821205412 ISBN 13: 9780821205419
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. 8 Color Illustrations / Plates; 100 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8 Color & 128 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). The Studio January 1943 Binding: Hardcover two tears to front of dj, otherwise vg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Smith, 1973
ISBN 10: 0821205412 ISBN 13: 9780821205419
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8 Color Illustrations / Plates; 100 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman & London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806127996 ISBN 13: 9780806127996
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8 color and many b/w illustrations throughout (illustratore). 1st edition. Hardcover, ex library with the usual markings, text block As New. Part One: Comparative Biology, Part Two: Species Accounts, & Glossary.
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New (now in mylar sleeve). 8 color and B/W photos (illustratore). 1st edition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2", 256 pages. "In 1991 the Soviet nuclear-powered icebreaker Savitsky Soyuz sailed on the world first surface voyage across the Arctic Sea to the North Pole, carrying an international roster of 100 people in luxury." The author also describes other earlier voyages and their tragic consequences.
Da: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible; Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 8 Pages Of Full-Color Photographs (illustratore). Fine/Fine. This hardcover book is square, tight and clean. There is no damage to either the boards or the endpages. The pages are bright and without marks or folds. No remainder. The dustjacket is as new, without damage of any kind. The original price is intact. Brodart protected. Later printing. This cookbook is a must have for any enthusiast. Color photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faber and Faber, London, 1944
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. 8 Tipped-in Color Plates and 96 Monochromes (illustratore). Second Printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Smithsonian Institution Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0821205412 ISBN 13: 9780821205419
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8 Color Illustrations / Plates; 100 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Smithsonian Institution Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0821205412 ISBN 13: 9780821205419
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8 Color Illustrations / Plates; 100 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Smithsonian Institution Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0821205412 ISBN 13: 9780821205419
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 8 Color Illustrations / Plates; 100 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 8 pp. color plates, additional b&w illus. in Text (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 448 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj w/unclipped price.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8 Color Illustrations / Plates; 100 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitney Library of Design, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0823074145 ISBN 13: 9780823074143
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 8 pages Color, 150 b/w Illus (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/small tears & chips, unclipped price; 120 clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parnassus Imprints, Orleans, Massachusetts, 1985
ISBN 10: 0940160285 ISBN 13: 9780940160286
Da: Bluestocking Books, Sandwich, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8 color plates; photos; map (illustratore). First edition thus. A four-season chronicle of marine life in shoaling waters and tidal flats of Pleasant Bay, Cape Cod by a science writer and NOVA film consultant. 1981 Laurence L. Winship award for Best Book about New England. xix, 138 pp. Bibliography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Falcon Press, 1947, 1947
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Monochrome and 8 in Color (illustratore). Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Dj with wear and small cuts on edges and now in a protective mylar jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated By 117 B/w Ill. 8 Color Plates (illustratore). Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 95 pages. Illustrated by illus. 1st US edition. 4vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Smithsonian Institution Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0821205412 ISBN 13: 9780821205419
Da: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8 Color Illustrations / Plates; 100 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). 1st Edition. Fine in a red cloth hard cover. DJ is Good with moderate overall wear and.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. 8 Color & 128 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition. first edition book, includes the dust jacket.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, N.Y., 1903
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. 8 color illus / plates (illustratore). First Thus. VG- in cloth (spine sunned; sl stains/rub to covers). small 8vo xi,[3],159p p+p Illustrated by F.C. Yohn. BAL #18236. Ext as noted; prev owner's inscri ption/ffep, else very good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 8 Color Illustrations / Plates; 100 B/w Illustrations (illustratore). 241 pages + catalog section. Oversized, heavier book. Light wear, discoloring; a good book. The jacket is stained, worn and torn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0821205412. ISBN/EAN: 9780821205419. Inventory No: 216896. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan Company, London, 1948
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8 gorgeous color Plates (illustratore). 1st. 1st British printing; dj w/a good bit of spine panel missing, lite chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; yellow c w/gilt spine titles; 85 clean, unmarked pages.
Da: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B&W, with an 8-page color inset (illustratore). Unpaginated, but it's 5/8" thick, so a good number of pages. A nice clean copy, with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. No marks. A very little wear to the un-rubbed, still-shiny cover. First edition (stated, with number line).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carol Publishing Group, New York, NY, 1995
Da: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Illustrated by 24 B/W and 8 color pages. (illustratore). 1st Printing.