A ambrus (81 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City NY 1968
- Rilegato
Da: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. soiled boards, usual library markings; synopsis glued to front end page. Ambrus, Victor (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Good +. NO DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. G+, Shelfwear, spine tear, rubbing, stain, soil spots to bottom page edges, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Children's historical adventure, in the 'Andersen Young Readers' Library'. Expanded condition report/scan on request. Ambrus, Victor (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: QUILLER PRESS LTD, LONDON 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoRon Weld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,97
EUR 24,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. Reprint. Near fine clean firm interior, just a tiny speck mark to page block, contains several black and white illustrations, fine boards; d/jacket has light usage including small loss to lower spine tip, also a small tear to top rear corner, otherwise of bright appe…arance, not price-clipped. VICTOR AMBRUS (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpagnaAgapea Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,34
EUR 18,65 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla. Ambrus, Victor G (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,59
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2013. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Ambrus, Victor G (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Regno Unitobooksonlinebrighton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,91
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition Thus. Green Boards with white titles to spine, 205 x 135 mm approx. 158pp. Full-page line illustrations. First Edition 1st printing 1982 of the new edition edited by Kay King- and illustrated byVictor Ambrus bringing Bunter back to life, over 20 y…ears after the creator's death, to delight new generations of followers of Greyfriars and Wharton Lodge . Near Fine/ Near Fine (Book- no previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket non price clipped- cover34.95 in a removable proprietary protective sleeve) Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for Further Details and condition. VICTOR AMBRUS (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Regno Unitobooksonlinebrighton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,91
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition Thus. Green Boards with white titles to spine, 205 x 135 mm approx. 154pp. Full-page line illustrations. First Edition 1st printing of the new edition edited by Kay King- Victor Ambrus brings Bunter back to life, over 20 years after the creator's…death, to delight new generations of followers of Greyfriars and Wharton Lodge . Near Fine/ Near Fine (Book- no previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket non price clipped, supplied in a removable proprietary protective sleeve) Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for Further Details and condition. VICTOR AMBRUS (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,52
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2013. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Ambrus, Victor G (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
ix, 215 Seiten Diagramme. Softcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Lecture notes in mathematics, Volume 2292. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,80
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Victor G. Ambrus (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: QUILLER PRESS LTD, LONDON 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno UnitoRon Weld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,88
EUR 24,34 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. Excellent fine interior - no inscriptions, contains several black and white illustrations, fine boards; d/jacket has just very light shelf wear but near fine bright appearance over all, no nicks or tears, nor price-clipped. VICTOR AMBRUS (illustratore).
Editore: Oxford University Press 1964
- Rilegato
Da: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoBookstoYou
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,51
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Secondhand. Dust cover has protective plastic covering, but has some damp marks along bottom edge. Endpapers have some light marks. Pages tanned. Acceptable book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,72
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Ambrus, Victor G (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,15
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW. Ambrus, Victor; Davis, John; Mazzara, Mauro; Miller, Ian A.; Piparo, Andrea (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 51,43
EUR 6,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Victor G. Ambrus (illustrator…e).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno UnitoCURIO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,88
EUR 34,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in glazed pictorial boards, no dustjacket. 128pp. B/w illustrations throughout. Not library copy, small ink mark to top corner of front pastedown, rubbing to 'R' in 'MASTER' on front board. (30/5).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,07
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2014. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Ambrus, Victor G (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,56
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2011. 3rd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Ambrus, Victor G (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: STUDIO V, San Marcos, U.S.A.STUDIO V
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 58,04
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. TONY KARPINSKI AND VICTOR AMBRUS (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bishops Green Books, Newbury, Regno UnitoBishops Green Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,70
EUR 16,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. A TOLKIEN BESTIARY, BY DAVID DAY: ILLUSTRATED BY IAN MILLER, MICHAEL FOREMAN, ALLAN CURLESS, LIDIA POSTMA, JOHN BLANCHE, PAULINE MARTIN, SUE PORTER, LINDA GARLAND, JAROSLAV BRADAC, VICTOR AMBRUS, JOHN DAVIS. PUBLISHED BY MITCHELL BEAZLEY 1979, TYPESET…TING BY CONWAY GROUP GRAPHICS LIMITED, ORIGNATION BY CULVER GRAPHICS LIMITED, PRINTED IN PORTUGAL BY PRINTER PORTUGUESA, LDA. A fawn coloured cloth bound hardback, with green titles running along the spine. Comes with worn and torn dust jacket, not price clipped. 287 pages all intact and all pages in clean, readable order. This wonderful book is a used book and therefore normal wear, marks and tear apply consistent with use and age. Whilst the dust jacket has the look of a well used book, in fact inside the book looks like its hardly been used or read. Please note as this book is virtually A4 in size and weighs over one kgs, postage/shipping overseas may increase from listed postage/shipping price depending on final destination. This fabulous book is a scholarly definitive and enchantingly beautiful explanation of all the imaginary beasts, monsters, races, nations deities and flora of J.R.R. Tolkien's fantasy worlds of Middle Earth and the Undying Lands. Spectacular in itself the value in this book lies in its ability to assist in opening up Tolkien's magical world through impeccably researched explanations and haunting, atmospheric illustrations of a rare brilliance. IAN MILLER, MICHAEL FOREMAN, ALLAN CURLESS, LIDIA POSTMA, JOHN BLANCHE, PAULINE MARTIN, SUE PORTER, LINDA GARLAND, JAROSLAV BRADAC, VICTOR AMBRUS, JOHN DAVIS. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Editore: OXFORD,UK 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno UnitoS.Carter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,10
EUR 23,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.VG+ HARDBACK IN A VG DUSTWRAPPER.A NICE COPY. Language: eng Language: eng.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,55
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2011. 3rd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Ambrus, Victor G (illustratore).
Editore: ABELARD-SCHUMAN, London 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, CanadaCome See Books Livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,07
EUR 28,57 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial HARD COVER. Condizione: Very Good +++. Condizione sovraccoperta: VERY GOOD +++. FIRST LIBRARY EDITION. BOOK IN BETTER THAN V.G. COND. D/J AS WELL. EX LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS, PROTECTED BY MYLAR COVER. P/C . D/J. SANS ON REQUEST. THANKS. VICTOR AMBRUS (illustratore).

Horse & Pony Stories (Red Hot Reads)
Pullein-Thompson, Christine, Victor (Ill.) Ambrus Monica Dickens a. o.:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kingfisher Books 2004
Da: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, GermaniaAntiquariat Rohde
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,90
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. Condizione: Gut. 256 S.; Ill. guter Zustand, wirkt ungelesen, minimale Lagerspuren am Einband, Seiten minimal nachgedunkelt Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.