EUR 1,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. G.S. Cooper; Allan Vernon (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. G.S. Cooper; Allan Vernon (illustratore). Railway Poems This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Once and Future Turing: Computing the World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 24/03/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848162456 ISBN 13: 9781848162457
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Unread. The dust jacket has some shelf wear. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1985
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Near Fine. Vol. 69, No. 5 (Whole No. 414). Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Barclay Shaw for "The Green tent" by Ellen Gilchrist. Includes "The Black and Tan Man" (novelet) by Cooper McLaughlin; "Sport of Kings" (novelet) by Edward F. Shaver; "You Never Asked My Name" by Brian Aldiss; "Six of Swords" by Gregor Hartmann; "See Me Safely Home" by Richard Wilson; "The High Purpose" by Barry N. Malzberg & Carter Sholz; "The Persistence of Memory" by Gael Baudino. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Harlan Ellison's Watching"; "Science: The Biochemical Knife Blade" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition". Light rubbing. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
EUR 26,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, strong binding; a very solid copy. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, United States, 2013
ISBN 10: 0123869803 ISBN 13: 9780123869807
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 27,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In this 2013 winner of the prestigious R.R. Hawkins Award from the Association of American Publishers, as well as the 2013 PROSE Awards for Mathematics and Best in Physical Sciences & Mathematics, also from the AAP, readers will find many of the most significant contributions from the four-volume set of the Collected Works of A. M. Turing. These contributions, together with commentaries from current experts in a wide spectrum of fields and backgrounds, provide insight on the significance and contemporary impact of Alan Turing's work. Offering a more modern perspective than anything currently available, Alan Turing: His Work and Impact gives wide coverage of the many ways in which Turing's scientific endeavors have impacted current research and understanding of the world. His pivotal writings on subjects including computing, artificial intelligence, cryptography, morphogenesis, and more display continued relevance and insight into today's scientific and technological landscape. This collection provides a great service to researchers, but is also an approachable entry point for readers with limited training in the science, but an urge to learn more about the details of Turing's work. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Alan Turing (19121954) made seminal contributions to mathematical logic, computation, computer science, artificial intelligence, cryptography and theoretical biology. In this volume, outstanding scientific thinkers take a fresh look at the great range of Turing's contributions, on how the subjects have developed since his time, and how they might develop still further. The contributors include Martin Davis, J. M. E. Hyland, Andrew R. Booker, Ueli Maurer, Kanti V. Mardia, S. Barry Cooper, Stephen Wolfram, Christof Teuscher, Douglas Richard Hofstadter, Philip K. Maini, Thomas E. Woolley, Eamonn A. Gaffney, Ruth E. Baker, Richard Gordon, Stuart Kauffman, Scott Aaronson, Solomon Feferman, P. D. Welch and Roger Penrose. These specially commissioned essays will provoke and engross the reader who wishes to understand better the lasting significance of one of the twentieth century's deepest thinkers. Alan Turing made a seminal contribution to various fields. Here, original essays bring new thinking to a range of Turing's ideas and demonstrate their relevance to modern research. It will provoke and engross the reader interested in the lasting significance of one of the twentieth century's deepest thinkers. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,23
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 27,46
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107010837 ISBN 13: 9781107010833
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 34,88
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 397.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.