Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Summersdale Publishers 01/05/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1873475365 ISBN 13: 9781873475362
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Summersdale Publishers 01/05/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1873475365 ISBN 13: 9781873475362
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,22
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Westland Books, Wymondham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFair. UK stocked, available immediately. Trade paperback, published by Protection Publications in 1996. First edition. Plenty of cover and edge wear, but the text is clean throughout. A decent reading copy. Illustrated.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 20,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. New. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 421.
Editore: PROTECTION PUBLICATIONS, WEST YORKSHIRE, 1996
Da: Highstreet Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSTIFF CARD. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Be fit to fight , develop that mental edge. Lge 8vo .Pp, [6], 183, [3]. signed by author on title page.A very good clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 72,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Protection Publication, Leeds, 1995
ISBN 10: 0953763811 ISBN 13: 9780953763818
Da: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Austria
EUR 42,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal-kartoniert. Condizione: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert en Sicherheitspolitik, Verteidigung 332 pp.
EUR 122,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Regno Unito
EUR 113,29
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. 332pp with b/w photographs. 0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peerage Books, United Kingdom, 1995
ISBN 10: 187347508X ISBN 13: 9781873475089
Da: West Cork Rare Books, Clonakilty, CORK, Irlanda
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 75,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (As issued). 1st Edition. In stock in Ireland - PAPERBACK - SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO TITLE PAGE - fair condition - with shelf scuffing - covers are scuffed - spine text is clear - page block is tanned and foxed in places and the first 20 or so pages are loose and have some water staining to the edges - 1995 edition - Authoritative and timely, as it addressed the changes in licensing requirements for UK close protection specialists at a time when the changes were new. The book is very readable and practical, and covers most elements of essential knowledge and training. Signed by Author(s).
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: PROTECTION PUBLICATIONS, LEEDS, 1997
Da: Highstreet Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 65,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSTIFF CARD. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Book covers all aspects of close protection and training , this is the most complete book on the subject of being a BODYGUARD. Lge 8vo. Pp,[6], 332, [3], stiff card covers , book in very good condition. Signed by author on title page. Author is one of the countries foremost Close Protection Instructors. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Protection Publications, United Kingdom, 1997
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Revised and Updated Edition. Near Fine in wraps.