Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 1 Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stoneham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Focal Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 0240804708 ISBN 13: 9780240804705
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good plus condition.
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing Co., NY, 1960
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stiff Wraps. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Published. Jacket chipped lightly, rubbed and scuffed. Cover clean and tight. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾".
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 16,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Focal Press, 1958
Da: Mungobooks, Poole, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Detailed 1958 price list for cameras, projectors, exposure meters, tripods etc.
EUR 12,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1699 pages. Dj worn, pencil writing on inside cover, top page edge lightly foxedA true classic of photography; tells you all you need to know about equipment , persons, and film (which may be of historical interest for many of you), but i t is great resource of classic photography.
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . with dustjacket, Focal Press, bright clean copy, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Editore: Focal Press, London, 1960,, 1960
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. hardback, 12mo, 256pp, 40pp adverts at rear, illustrated, edges browning, contents clean and sound, no inscriptions, pictorial biard covers, rubbed, Good condition.
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
12118 1962 1298pp HARD COVER WITH A SLIGHTLY TORN DUST JACKET OTHERWISE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. STE 386.
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. DJ worn & tanned; previous owner's name inside; some tanning Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges; heavy. 1699 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Focal Press, 1958
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; vi. pages 687-1298. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Dictionaries : photography. 3 Kg.
Editore: Focal Press, 1958
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; vi. pages 687-1298. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Dictionaries : photography. 1 Kg.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Co.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Has hinge crack. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
HARDBACK. Condizione: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book itself VG; DJ Generally warn particularly around the edges with one approx 1 inch mended tear to top back. Always securely shipped; with exceptional padding; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1699 pages.