Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Light shelfwear on covers and spine; spine sunned; sticker on front cover. ; DOCUMENTS Of MODERN HISTORY; 7.7 X 5.0 X 0.6 inches.
EUR 3,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s), 1978
ISBN 10: 0529054949 ISBN 13: 9780529054944
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fortress Press, Philadelpha, PA, 1964
Da: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No edition or print number stated. No jacket. Church library withdrawn with catalog number inked on lower spine and jacket ends which have been cut and pasted to back fly leaf and board. Previous retailer's pastedown on ffl. Boards are clean, spine is tight and corners square. No highlighting. Not remaindered. Tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Ed. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges - price clipped. Book has clean and bright contents.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s), 1978
ISBN 10: 0529054949 ISBN 13: 9780529054944
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London ; New York : Collins, 1978
ISBN 10: 0529054949 ISBN 13: 9780529054944
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has a minor spine crack. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton, 1953
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. First edition. Large chip from lower jacket, spine sunned, ink name on inner board and endpaper. 1953 Hard Cover. xiii, 375 pp. A look at the polemical early writings of Martin Luther which examines the way these views matured throughout his life.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Epworth Press, United Kingdom, Peterborough, 1978
ISBN 10: 0716203014 ISBN 13: 9780716203018
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. edgewear to dj.
EUR 8,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0006251447 ISBN 13: 9780006251446
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Wilcox and Follett, 1951
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 109 pages. Ex-university library book, some soiling to the red covers; pages are tanned; a solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 208831.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A History of the Methodist Church in Great Britain: v. 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fortress Press, Philadelphia, 1969
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. A good+ copy of the first American hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. Previous owner's name to front endsheet, with marginal pen strikes at key passages on approximately one dozen of the 427 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins, New York and London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0529054949 ISBN 13: 9780529054944
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover, 62 pp., 50 color illus., bibliography [1 p.] illustrated jacket. Light shelf wear, clergyman's label on front free endpaper, clean text, tight binding. Jacket is price-clipped and edge worn with 1 inch top edge tear on rear panel. A true hero of English history.
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno Unito
EUR 2,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. . 179 pages. An Open University set book at the time of printing. An outline of Luther's life and the development of his thought, illustrated throughout by translations of his own writings, and of documents which significantly affected the difection of his life.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harpercollins Publishers Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0002118629 ISBN 13: 9780002118620
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First US Edition. 62 pages; B&W photographs and illustrations. Color photographs and illustrations. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London ; New York : Collins, 1978
ISBN 10: 0529054949 ISBN 13: 9780529054944
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 63 p., [56] p. of plates : ill. (chiefly col.), 2 coats of arms (1 col.), facsims. (1 col.), ports. (chiefly col.) ; 24 cm. Subjects; More, Thomas Sir, Saint 1478-1535. Henry VIII, King of England 1491-1547 Relations with humanists. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Oxford History Of The Christian Church; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 596 pages; 1987 Clarendon Press. Stout HC/DJ. Soundly bound in blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering to the spine; in sharp-edged, glossy title lettered dust jacket. Blank bookplate to the front pastedown. Pale higlighting and occasional marginal notation in pen scattered through the text. G+/VG+ . Oversize book may require additional charges for expedited or international shipping.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0002118629.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0664241581 ISBN 13: 9780664241582
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0664241581 ISBN 13: 9780664241582
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0664241581 ISBN 13: 9780664241582
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0664241581 ISBN 13: 9780664241582
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0664241581 ISBN 13: 9780664241582
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.