Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cengage Learning (edition 14), 2002
ISBN 10: 0838408419 ISBN 13: 9780838408414
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 14. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Pub (edition 13th), 1998
ISBN 10: 015507282X ISBN 13: 9780155072824
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 13th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 13th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. 13th edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Revised 13th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 14th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. 14th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. 14th Edition. Former owner's name inside front cover, otherwise a very good copy. Education.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Pub June 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0155067656 ISBN 13: 9780155067653
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0155067656 ISBN 13: 9780155067653
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" 8.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt College Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0155067656 ISBN 13: 9780155067653
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fourteenth Edition. Very Good With Clean, Unmarked Pages, 2001 Copyright In Hardcover Format, Hodges' Harbrace Handbook, Fourteenth Edition With Preface, Grammar, Mechanics, Punctuation, Spelling And Diction, Effective Sentences, Writing, Chapters 1-39, Glossary Of Usage And Terms, English As A World Language, Index, 800 Pages, Pictorial Red And White Cover Featuring A Red Rose, With 1 Identifier On Front Cover, 1 School Stamp On Upper Leaf Edge, And Slight Shelf Wear ; Dimensions: 5.25"H X 8.25"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0155067656; ISBN 13: 9780155067653 (2001 Copyright).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quintessence Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 1850970521 ISBN 13: 9781850970521
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quintessence Publishing (IL), 2007
ISBN 10: 1850970971 ISBN 13: 9781850970972
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.