Howard, gillian (127 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Griff; Allman, Howard (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,30
EUR 5,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Punter, Russell; Francis, Nei…l; Greenhead, Bill; Allman, Howard (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Griff; Allman, Howard (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.mixedbag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Never used, crisp. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Punter, Russell; Francis, Neil; Greenhead, Bill; Allman, Howard (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Allman, Howard; Bines, Gary; Gower, Jeremy; Warner, D…arrell (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,85
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Howard, Paul (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,16
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Allman, Howard; Bines, Gary; Gower,… Jeremy; Warner, Darrell (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Double Jeopardy by Jeffery Deaver, Herbert in Motion by Ian Rankin, Unmarked Graves by George C Chesbro, The Bone Jar by Candace Robb, In This House of Stone by Jeremiah Healy, The Drum by David El…y, The Deadly Samaritan by William Bankier, Since my Last Confession by Nick Schinker, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Wedding Blues by Marianne Strong, The Mystery that Wouldn't Stay Solved by Edward D Hoch, Shriving the Scarecrow by Clayton Emery, Shades of Gray by Donald Olson, Gertrude by Ann Bayer, The Visitor by Monica Quill, Poisoned with Politeness by Gillian Linscott, The Fruit Cellar by Barbara Owens, Games of Chance by Clark Howard and Corpus Delicious by Peggy Wysong. In Near Fine Condition.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,66
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. On a high, high shelf in the toyshop sits a little brown bear with a bag of golden hearts. He longs for the day that his special child will come into the shop and take him home but, sadly, that day never comes and so the shopkeeper gives him away free with another toy. Discarded in the gutter, t…he little brown bear begins his quest to find his perfect child. Will anyone love a little brown bear with golden hearts? A heart-warming story about friendship and belonging, illustrated by the award-winning Paul Howard. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Howard, Paul (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,62
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Punter, Russell; Francis, Neil; Greenhead, Bill; Allman, Ho…ward (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Punter, Russell; Francis, Neil; Greenhead, Bill; Allman, Howard (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Howard, Paul (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro, perteneciente a la serie Usborne Computer Guides, ofrece una introducción amigable al mundo de la tecnología informática. Sugiere proyectos informáticos para usuarios de diferentes niveles de experiencia, abarcando áreas como el arte digital y la creación de sitios web. Ideal para jóvenes interes…ados en aprender y explorar las posibilidades de la informática. EAN: 9780746029350 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Infantil y Juvenil Título: 101 Things to Do With Your Computer Autor: Gillian Doherty| Philippa Wingate Editorial: Edc Pub Idioma: en Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda. Griff; Allman, Howard (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,38
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,56
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

MURDER IN BAKER STREET - New Tales of Sherlock Holmes and Dr Watson
Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) (re: Arthur Conan Doyle) (Stuart M. Kaminsky; Howard Engel; Peter Tremayne; Anne Perry; Edward D. Hoch; Bill Crider; Gillian Linscott; Loren D. Estleman; Jon L. Breen; L. B. Greenwood; Carolyn Wheat; Lloyd Rose)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (ix) 277 pp. Quarter-bound in black on blue boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; previous owner's name on the front free endpap…er. Edited with Jon Lellenberg and Daniel Stashower. This anthology contains: Introduction by Daniel Stashower; The Man from Capetown by Stuart M. Kaminsky; The Case of the Borderland Dandelions by Howard Engel; The Siren of Sennen Cove by Peter Tremayne; The Case of the Bloodless Sock by Anne Perry; The Adventure of the Anonymous Author by Edward D. Hoch; The Case of the Vampire's Mark by Bill Crider; A Hansom for Mr Holmes by Gillian Linscott; The Adventure of the Arabian Knight by Loren D. Estleman; The Adventure of the Cheshire Cheese by Jon L. Breen; Darkest Gold by L. B. Greenwood; The Remarkable Worm by Carolyn Wheat; Sidelights on Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle; 100 Years of Sherlock Holmes by Lloyd Rose; and Now a Word from Arthur Conan Doyle by Jon L. Lellenberg. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,35
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. If you want to know how real-life lawyers behave, using deceit, lies, and other dastardly methods to try to beat the individual litigant then read on. Gillian lays bare some of the tricks that she has discovered that some solicitors and employers have used, details how she found them out, a…nd how she won. If you want to know how real-life lawyers behave, using deceit, lies, and other dastardly methods to try to beat the individual litigant then read on Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Alan Cristea Gallery 1998 / 99
Albers, Josef; Gillian Atres; Michael Craig-Martin; Jan Dibbets; Jim Dine; Richard Hamilton; Howard Hodgkin; Ben Langlands and Nikki Bell; Ian McKeever; Lisa Milroy; Julian Opie; Mimmo Paladino; Alan Cristea Gallery
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London 1998
- Brossura
Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). As new. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.
Alan Cristea Gallery 1998 / 99
Albers, Josef; Gillian Atres; Michael Craig-Martin; Jan Dibbets; Jim Dine; Richard Hamilton; Howard Hodgkin; Ben Langlands and Nikki Bell; Ian McKeever; Lisa Milroy; Julian Opie; Mimmo Paladino; Alan Cristea Gallery
Editore: Alan Cristea Gallery, London 1998
- Brossura
Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine (Book Condition). As new. [ Our rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 8vo. Book.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,19
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Howard, Paul (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,19
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : La cabaña en el árbol es un libro infantil escrito por Gillian Cross. La historia trata sobre dos hermanos, Juan y Santi, que están muy emocionados porque su padre les va a construir una cabaña en el jardín. Sin embargo, su padre tiene que irse a trabajar fuera y decide enviarles cosas para que terminen la c…abaña. Los niños tendrán que usar su imaginación para descubrir para qué sirve cada cosa que reciben. Es una historia sobre la relación entre padres e hijos y la importancia de la imaginación. EAN: 9788420448893 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: La cabaña en el árbol Autor: Gillian Cross Editorial: Editorial Alfaguara Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa blanda. Howard, Paul (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Regno UnitoThe Children's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,33
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 80 pages. Howard, Paul (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpagnaLibrovicios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,43
EUR 19,75 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. 154 1998,rústica. Nombre anterior propietario,plastificado.SINOPSIS:Juan y Santi están muy contentos porque su padre les va a construiruna cabaña en el castaño del jardín. Pero, de pronto, tiene que irse a trabajar fuera y decide enviarles cosas para terminar la cabaña. ¡Será muy divertido comprobar para qué s…irve cada cosa. Howard, Paul (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,74
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Forum Auctions, London 2025
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Roe and Moore, London, , Regno UnitoRoe and Moore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,90
EUR 13,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Small 4to. Bound in pictorial card wrappers using a design by Howard Hodgkin. 127pp. Auction catalogue of modern artists prints printed by Jack Shirreff at 107 workshop, forming his own personal collection. 170 items listed. All are illustrated with details about each print for sale.Artists are How…ard Hodgkin, Victor Pasmore, Gillian Ayres, William Kentridge , Joe Tilson and others. Fine copy. Size 24 x17cm (9.5 x 6.75 inches). Howard Hodgkin, Vicitor Pasmore, Gillian Ayres, William Kentridge , Joe Tilson (illustratore).