J morgan kousser (39 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,30
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,17
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This item has a different cover than shown in the listing, but shares the same ISBN. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures avail…able upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,43
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Greenway
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,07
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,53
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Journal of Southern History, Volume 46, Number 1 (February 1980)
Higginbotham, Sanford W. (ed.); Hamilton, Holman; Kousser, J. Morgan; Johnson, Michael P.; Roland, Charles P.
Editore: Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX 1980
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have slight handling wear. Contents: Hamilton, Clio with style. Kousser, Separate but not equal: the Supreme Court's first descision on racial discrimination in schools. Johnson, Planters and patriarchy: Charleston, 1800-1860. Roland, The forth-fifh annual meeting. Book re…views, book notes, historical news and notices. ; 9.25" tall; 165 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The Journal of Southern History, Volume 59, Number 2 (May 1993)
Boles, John B. (Ed.); Kantor, Shawn Everett; Kousser, J. Morgan; Hahn, Steven
Editore: Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX 1993
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have slight handling wear, and there is minor soiling to the edges of pages (visible only when closed). Contents: Kantor and Kousser, Common sense or commonwealth? The fence law and institutional change in the postbellum South. Hahn, A respone: Common cents or historical s…ense? Kantor and Kousser, A rejoinder: two visions of history. Southern history in periodicals, 1992: a selected bibliography. Annual report of the secretary-treasurer. Book reviews, historical news and notices. 9.25" tall; 237 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,49
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Good (Protective cover). First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for rubbing/shadowing with age and corner/edge wear/chipping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes, save for penned ownership on FEP. No other m…arkings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,49
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Octavo, xvii, 319 pages. In Good minus condition with a Good minus dust jacket. Spine is tan with yellow print. Dust jacket has edge wear, with short tears to bottom edge, toning to spine, peripheral toning. Boards in brown cloth. Light wear to spine caps and corners. Text block has light amount of marginal notation.…Illustrated: b&w tables, graphs. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column N. 1388422. FP New Rockville Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,49
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Octavo, viii, xii, xxxvii, 463 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good Dust jacket. Spine tan with khaki green and brown lettering. Dust jacket exterior shows sunning to the spine with small chip to the front tail edge, whitish scuffs to the front and slight soiling. Boards show very mild wear exteriorly with…slight splaying. Text block has faint finger marks to the edges. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column D, ND-D. 1377405. FP New Rockville Stock.

Toward a Usable Past: Liberty Under State Constitutions (First Edition)
Paul Finkelman; Stephen E. Gottlieb (editors); Donald S. Lutz; James A. Henretta; Peter S. Onuf; Thomas James; Morton J. Horowitz; Suzanna Sherry; Ellen A. Peters; H. Jefferson Powell; J. Morgan Kousser; Lawrence M Friedman; Burt Neuborne; Mary L. Dudziak; Charles J. Ogletree; William M. Wiecek; Kermit L. Hall (contributors)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,72
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing, with full number line. A very fine (as-new) copy in a very fine (as-new) jacket. A clean, tight copy in an unclipped jacket. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector.

- Brossura
Da: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,70
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 1st PRINTING; This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. First paperback edition unstated but first appearance of book. The covers are also near fine; intact in all ways, including color and design, but signs of rubbing. We have a…five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Slavery & Abolition: A Journal of Comparative Studies: Volume 7, Number 3, December 1986
Gad Heuman, James Walvin & John Ralph Willis (editors) Philip J. Schwarz, Susan Westbury, David Eltis, Robert E. Cray, J. Morgan Kousser, Bridget Brereton, Joseph C. Miller
Editore: Frank Cass, London 1986
- Brossura
Da: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Transportation of Slaves from Virginia 1801-1865; Analyzing a Regional Slave Trade: The West Indies and Virginia 1698-1775; Fluctuations in the Age and Sex Ratios of Slaves in the 19th C. Transatlantic Slave Traffic; White Welfare and Black Trategies: The Dynamics of Race and Poor Relief in Early NY…, 1700-1825; Review Essay: Reconstruction Compared to What?; Review Essay: Abolition and its Aftermath; etc. One page has a check mark otherwise text pristine. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.

- Brossura
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,86
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: very good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,18
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Very large, thick, heavy softcover, glossy white wrappers with purple and gray backgrounds to title and author, praise on back wrapper from C. Vann Woodward, Vernon Burton, Pamela S. Karlan, 590 pages. Pages 463-498 are lightly rippled at bottom edges. Fine.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 58,04
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. First Printing. General wear to cover edges/corners. There is a tiny tear on the top edge of the title page, near the corner. Page vertical edges have some rust spotting from previous poor storage. Prev. owner has written a call number on the top corner of the back endpaper. Content… pages are clean and unmarked. 463 pages.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, U.S.A.College Campus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 73,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,39
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Dixie Redux: Essays in Honor of Sheldon Hackney
Charles Joyner|David Moltkehansen|Drew Faust|J. Mills Thornton Iii|J. Morgan Kousser
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,98
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Über den AutorRaymond Arsenault (Editor) >Orville Vernon Burton (Editor) ORVILLE VERNON BURTON is Creativity Professor of Humanities at Clemson University. He is emeritus University Distinguished Teacher-Schol.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,28
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 95,88
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Jacket spine fading. No markings noted.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press 1999-01 1999
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 83,57
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 97,66
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 608 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,62
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE, VIRTUALLY AS NEW, IN VERY GOOD+ TO NEAR-FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $25.00 PRICE AND LIGHT SOILING TO REAR PANEL. A nice copy of an uncommon book.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 106,21
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.