Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Includes dustjacket. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Condizione: new.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Some rubbing & edgewear; some small creases/chips at edges & corners; overall clean & tight. 143 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Hardcover.Dust jacket included and in fair condition.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear scratching, edge wear, a few small edge tears. Name inscription to fly leaf. Inside pages have no writing. ; 9 X 0.75 X 11.25 inches; 143 pages.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 23,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,98
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North Light Books October 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1581807554 ISBN 13: 9781581807554
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 27,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,99
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 29,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bending and bowing to boards and page block. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Stated first printing. Wear and bumping to corners is consistent with age and use. Binding is somewhat loose, but is secure. All pages are intact and free of all marks or highlights. Book is poly bagged for further preservation. Dust jacket wrapped in new Mylar.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2006 North Light Books (Cincinnati, Ohio), 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches tall black buckram cloth hardcover in publisher's unclipped dust jacket, white lettering to spine, orange endpapers, copiously illustrated with color photographs and artwork, 144 pp. Slight edgewear to covers, especially tips. Otherwise, a near fine copy - clean, bright and unmarked - in a near fine dust jacket which is nicely preserved and displayed in a clear archival Brodart sleeve. ~SP16~ [3.0P] What do you want your landscape painting to say about this place, this moment? How do you use the visual vocabulary - line, shape, value, color, edges - to say it? With this book, your conversation with nature will direct your brush. With an exhilarating, synergistic combination of indoor and outdoor painting, Kevin Macpherson shows you how to create personal, poetic landscapes that capture the feeling of being there. Learn how to: * Use a limited palette in a way that is more liberating than limiting. * Experience nature to the fullest and capture its vibrancy back in the studio through photos, sketches and outdoor studies. * Cope with the fleeting qualities of atmosphere and light by establishing a value plan early and sticking with it. * Incorporate impressionistic touches of broken color to give your landscape a depth and vibrancy that enhances its realism. * Approach painting as a layering and corrective process that encourages non-formulaic solutions.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed and inscribed "Kev and Wanda". Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ has shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Da: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very clean. Illustrated in color. Pictures on request.