Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatherleigh Company, Limited, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578261031 ISBN 13: 9781578261031
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatherleigh Company, Limited, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578261031 ISBN 13: 9781578261031
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatherleigh Company, Limited, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578261023 ISBN 13: 9781578261024
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatherleigh Company, Limited, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578261023 ISBN 13: 9781578261024
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763722529 ISBN 13: 9780763722524
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition. Frostbite. Undertow. Avalanche. Collision. For women in extreme sports, these are all par for the grueling course. If you want to know how they do it?and what on earth possessed them to start?look in Marilyn Olsen1s book, Whether in 20-foot swells in the Hawaiian tropics or 24,000-foot mountains in the Alaskan wilderness, sports like surfing, mountaineering, wakeboarding and skydiving are designed to test the limits of human endurance. The women who seek out these challenges are a rare breed indeed?and they are among the most formidable athletes in the world. Women Who Risk provides in-depth profiles of eleven female athletes, each of whom has risen to the top of her sport.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763722529 ISBN 13: 9780763722524
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Hatherleigh Press, 2001. Hardback First Edition p Book and Dust Jacket As New. Photos of the athletes in action included. Pristine black cloth binding with gilt titles to spine; tight, solid and square, sharp corners; internals as new. The story of the women who dream big and are not afraid to fail--from rock climbing wakeboarding, skydiving, auto racing, women are smashing records and making headlines in the most challenging sports today. Sarah Fisherr at the Indy 500, DeeDee Jonrowe the famed musher who competed in Alaska's Iditarod 18 times, and many others.185 pages. 9.5 x 6e.5 inches. 2001, Hatherleigh Press, Long Island City, NY.
Editore: Thirty Eight Special Pr
ISBN 10: 0967574900 ISBN 13: 9780967574905
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Thirty Eight Special Pr January 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0967574900 ISBN 13: 9780967574905
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: The Hispanic Seminary of Medieval Studies, Ltd., 1984
ISBN 10: 0942260422 ISBN 13: 9780942260427
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling, tiny edge nick, slight margin erasures on two pages, otherwise unmarked). INCLUDES five microfilm transparencies in the back pocket. 161 pages. Introduction in English, Spanish thereafter. [2 lbs]. Book.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Glossy cover has light wear. Jacket lightly rubbed. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Txbk27.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Hispanic Seminary of Medieval Studies, Madison, Wisc., 1984
ISBN 10: 0942260422 ISBN 13: 9780942260427
Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. xix 161 pages : illustrations. Series: Spanish series ; 16. The publisher's green cloth-covered bindings are sturdy and clean; presentation inscription from author at the head of the front free endpaper, else the contents are unmarked and attractive. 890 grams. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. 2001; Kentucky; illustrated, glossy paper covered boards with gray titles; light shelf wear; dust jacket, light shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked; Folio, 12" to 15" tall; 248 pages; Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.