EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Get by in Italian This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Get by in Italian This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Au Point: Students' Book (Bath Nelson Modern Languages Project) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Au Point nouvelle edition Students' Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Get by in Italian This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Champion's Story This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0174491549 ISBN 13: 9780174491545
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,04
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nelson Thornes Ltd 01/05/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0174491352 ISBN 13: 9780174491354
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home.
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1990
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 short stories. Featured are The Trial of Ben Snow by Edward D Hoch, Questionable Associations by Bob Tippee, The Nick of Time by Robert Barnard, At a Rest Stop South of Portland by Robert Twohy, No Hard Feelings by Donald Olson, The Hot-Stove League by James Powell, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Family Resemblance by Andrew Vachss, Jojo and Mr. Punch by Jeffry Scott, The Game by Williams Forrest, Bylines by James Holding, A Safety in Numbers by Patricia Highsmith, Widow's Pique by George Baxt and Shannon's Way by Ernest Savage. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 6,85
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Series, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812025768 ISBN 13: 9780812025767
Da: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Learn Italian - A Quick Beginner's Course for Tourist and Business People. Small paperback book in Very Good Condition. Clean, unmarked, soundly bound, all pages intact. This is a simple self-contained course for home study, enabling you to pick up enough Italian to cope with everyday travel situations--meeting people, booking accommodations, shopping, finding your way around, meals, etc. There is even a short test for you to check and see how you are doing. 80 pages plus note section for personal information at back of book. 4.25 x 7 inches. 1982, Barrons Educational Series Inc, USA.