Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dramatists Play Service, Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0822213079 ISBN 13: 9780822213079
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: American Sociological Association, 2007
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good, Clean And Unmarked 2007 Copyright In Softcover Format, American Sociological Review, Official Journal Of The American Sociological Association: Volume 72, Number 2, April, 2007 With Children's Well-Being, Gender Gaps, Organizational Process, Charts, Tables, Pink Cover And Some Light Shelf Wear, V722 (2007 Copyright) G8.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Editore: Image Comics, 1994
Da: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.
Fumetto
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Mark Texeira, Randy Queen, Chance Wolf, Rob Schwager, Tim Vigil, Norm Breyfogle, Jae Lee, Mike Allred, Brad Foster, Walter McDaniel, Matt Banning, Shawn McManus, Brian Murray, Chris Ivy, Larry Marder, Marat Mychaels, Danny Miki, Eric Vincent, & Others (illustratore). ShadowHawk Gallery One-Shot Comic featuring a gallery of ShadowHawk artwork by some of comics? greatest artists! The ShadowHawk Gallery features ?Shadowhawk? Pin-Up Art drawn by: Mark Texeira, Randy Queen, Chance Wolf & Rob Schwager, Tim Vigil, Norm Breyfogle, Jae Lee & Rob Schwager, Mike Allred & Todd Broeker, Brad W. Foster & Rob Schwager, Walter McDaniel & Matt Banning, Shawn McManus, Brian Murray w/ Chris Ivy & Todd Broeker, Larry Marder, Marat Mychaels w/ Danny Miki & Rob Schwager, Eric Vincent, Jordan Raskin & Rob Schwager, Jim Valentino & Chance Wolf, Malcom Davis, Chris Wozniak & Todd Broeker, Javier Saltares & Javier Saltares, Dale Keown, Nelson DeCastro & Todd Broeker, Larry Stroman & Rob Schwager, Russell Weeks, Sam Kieth & Rob Schwager, Walter McDaniel & Danny Miki. AND as an added bonus? a six-page original ShadowHawk story appears at the back of the book. The short story bridges the gap between the story arcs: "Through the Past Darkly" and "The Monster Within". ShadowHawk contemplates his future as ShadowHawk when Phoebe, a mysterious voice, speaks out to him. She says that she is from Gideon Trencher and that she wants to help. ShadowHawk exclaims, ?Trencher? That jerk almost killed me.? And Phoebe says, ?Where would you go to find a cure? And what would you do?? ShadowHawk replies, ?Anywhere ? Anything!? Then Phoebe asks for ShadowHawk?s trust? One-Shot Comic is bagged & triple boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to insure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. One-Shot Comic is in Very Fine condition. Very Nice!! Please See Scans!!
EUR 26,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2009
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2008
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2009
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2008
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2009
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2008
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2008
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2008
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
Editore: The American Sociological Association / Ohio State University, Columbus, OH, U.S.A., 2009
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 3,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Back number of journal in very good condition: minor shelfwear only: contents clean, sound, bright. Used.
EUR 27,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1988
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Vincent DiFate; Vahalla Studios: William R. Warren, Jr.; Randy Asplund-Faith (illustratore). Very Good - a strong Very Good. See scans and description. Analog Science Fiction and Fact - September, 1988. New York: Davis Publications, 1988. 12mo, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 192 pp. Cover by Valhalla Studios. Very Good; short, light cover crease, touch wear points around binding, and of course the inevitable age-toning of the paper used in all pulp fiction productions, unique to the inexpensive types of paper used for that classic American form, moderate and inoffensive. Pages are supple. Tiny, ancient price sticker on rear cover. Herein: The Taste of Blood (Novella); Proteus Unbound (Serial); Hey, Diddle Diddler, the Cat and the Fiddlers (Novelette); The Generic Rejuvenation of Milo Ardry; Endangered Species (Reginal Bretnor; Charles Sheffield; Gustav Stefans; Elizabeth Moon; Paul D. d'Entremont). Art by Vincent DiFate; Vahalla Studios: William R. Warren, Jr.; Randy Asplund-Faith. Also, science fact, as always. See scan of contents page. A collectible example of this issue of the the 1986 format of a very long-lived series of American science fiction publications - but you know about that. Condition is probably as solid as any you'll be likely to find. Ships in stout protection, of course. L103.
EUR 28,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 30,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 34,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSheet Music. Condizione: New.
Condizione: new. Major Is Harmonic (and Other Essays) is a book for all instrumentalists that explores the highly underrated Harmonic Major Scale and its applications for jazz improvisation.It examines where the scale and its harmonies show up, such as in the so-called Bebop scales and in cellular improvisation. Jazz musicians from Charlie Parker to the present have used the Harmonic Major scale for such cases as the Eb7#9 in Donna Lee and the Abdim7b13 in Corcovado. Discover hidden chords outside of the basic diatonic chords in a scale and examine examples from well known jazz recordings which show Harmonic Majors usefulness in real life playing.The book contains extensive exercises to develop fluency on this forgotten scale, as well as fresh ways to practice bebop scales, quartal triads and tetrads, ten-note bebop scales, ways to use target notes during cellular improvising, and much more. If you are serious about expanding your soloing vocabulary, this book will become an essential part of your practice regimen. Dont missit! Randy Vincent is an amazing musician who has given us another great book! Mike Stern Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 29,50
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUNK. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($25.00 price intact). Published by Sher Music, 2009. Quarto. Spiral-bound pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. 2 CDS included in back. 70 pages. ISBN: 9781883217648. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
EUR 29,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUNK. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.