Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill College (edition Subsequent), 1993
ISBN 10: 0070045666 ISBN 13: 9780070045668
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: McGraw Hill, New York, 1987
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Large soft cover, WHITE LETTERING, END OF SPINE CHIPPED, TEXT SOLID. MEDIA MAIL ONLY. WRITING THROUGH-OUT. MATH.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0470000139 ISBN 13: 9780470000137
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8th Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0470000139. ISBN/EAN: 9780470000137. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560755262.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0470000139 ISBN 13: 9780470000137
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8th Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0470000139. ISBN/EAN: 9780470000137. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560755261.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. 7th Edition. The text appears clean, the cover has minor shelf and corner wear, soil to front side top of pages Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072427353. ISBN/EAN: 9780072427356. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560798083.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 7th Edition. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072427353. ISBN/EAN: 9780072427356. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560787198.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 7th Edition. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072427353. ISBN/EAN: 9780072427356. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560787199.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 7th Edition. Clean Text, soil spot on front cover, shelf and corner wear to cover, creasing to cover Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0072427353. ISBN/EAN: 9780072427356. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560798193.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0470000139 ISBN 13: 9780470000137
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: As New. 8th Edition. 8th Edition,The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0470000139. ISBN/EAN: 9780470000137. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560755260.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill College (edition Subsequent), 1993
ISBN 10: 0070045739 ISBN 13: 9780070045736
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Subsequent. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.