Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1977
ISBN 10: 0442288220 ISBN 13: 9780442288228
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. English Language. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1977
ISBN 10: 0442288220 ISBN 13: 9780442288228
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. English Language. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Like New Inside. Clean and crisp! No markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! The outer edges of some pages have some very minor usage wear. ( z1s115A ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0442288220 ISBN 13: 9780442288228
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0442288220 ISBN 13: 9780442288228
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket. 232 pgs. Near fine in VG+ dj.
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Printing. 298 page hardcover with many how-to figure and photo illustrations. Important steps to prepare a grading plan that will be environmentally sound. Dust jacket is just good - a few missing chips at corners and a sloppy price removal scar - but the copy is all present. Exterior is full cloth with title on front cover and spine in silver. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Landscape Architects Foundation, McLean, Va., 1973
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. DETAILS: large PAPERBACK, attractive copy, very good, corners and edgs of covers lightly rubbed. UNTERMANN, RICHARD K. Grade easy: an introductory course in the principles and practices of grading and drainage. McLean, Va.: American Society of Landscape Architects Foundation, 1973, 119pp., .
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1978
ISBN 10: 0879096411 ISBN 13: 9780879096410
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback in very good condition,some underlining in pencil,name on first blank page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0442288239 ISBN 13: 9780442288235
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 232 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0442288220 ISBN 13: 9780442288228
Da: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germania
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 306 S. B799-93 9780442288228 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1451.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0442288220 ISBN 13: 9780442288228
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 36,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 306 Seiten; Van Nostrand Reinhold Company - 1977 : Richard Untermann / Robert Small - gb + Su. Gr. Lang WC-VT4U-USY4 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1429.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1978
ISBN 10: 0879096411 ISBN 13: 9780879096410
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 7/8/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320 Reprint edition.
Editore: Reston Publishing - A Prentice-Hill Company, Reston, 1978
Da: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. Hardcover Der Schutzumschlag ist stark berieben, bestoßen und lädiert, mit deutlichen Ein- und Abrissen. Der Einband ist bestoßen, minimal berieben. Der Schnitt ist sauber, oben ganz leicht angestaubt, unten minimale Einkerbung. Der Vorsatz ist nicht ganz sauber, ansonsten sind die Seiten in schwerer Papierqualität sauber und gut. This timely book provides a basic "how to do it" introduction to the preparation of grading and drainage plans. lt describes the important steps necessary to prepare a grading plan that will be environmentally sound. The book assumes a middle-of-the-road approach toward land development. While many "environmental" books abhor land development and many "industry" books have only praise for it, this book acknowledges both positions and seeks a mid-point allowing development without destruction. In keeping with the ecological tone of the book, the author includes an extensive "how not to do it" series introducing design and ecologic considerations and constraints on the process. One of the unique aspects of this excellent book is that it eliminates 90% of the mathematics normally associated with engineering construction. PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF GRADING, DRAINAGE AND ROAD ALIGNMENT: AN ECOLOGIC APPROACH utilizes simple, non-technical terms and does not confuse principles and methods with highly technical and often unnecessary mathematical formulas. The author has shown how a purely technical task, i.e. preparation of a grading plan, has many implications for the success of the project, and can (and should) be creative and artistic. More than 300 photographs and sketches are included in this book, and they are captioned to extend the material beyond the immediate context. Landscape architects, draftsmen, contractors, and construction supervisors, as well as students in these disciplines will benefit from this weil organized and practical book. The Tabie of Contents includes: 1. Introduction to Grading 2. Grading Flat Areas 3. Grading Circulation Routes 4. The Grading and Drainage Plan 5. Drainage 6. Road Alignment and Layout 7. Gradients, Cuts and Fills 8. When Not to Grade 9. Street Systems 10. Special Drainage and Grading Problems (Klappentext) Sprache / Language: en 297 Seiten. ca. 24 x 18,2 cm.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Library stamps and markings.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 414,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: American Society of Landscape Architects Foundation, 1973
Da: Foliobooks, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 120-page saddle-stapled paperback. Previous owner's name written in corner of title page; several early pages have ink underlining. Rest of text clean. Pages yellowed; cover rubbed and bumped. Showing its age, but still solid and readable. A delivery signature will be required on this item.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.