Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The cover may have stickers or sticker residue on it. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Tenth ] Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Pub Date: 11/26/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 729 Tenth edition.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 019506299X ISBN 13: 9780195062991
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: 1/1/1989 ] Publisher: Book Sales Inc Remainder Pub Date: 1/1/1989 Binding: hardcover Pages: 144 1/1/1989.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 019506299X ISBN 13: 9780195062991
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 019506299X ISBN 13: 9780195062991
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 019506299X ISBN 13: 9780195062991
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. 6 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195100492 ISBN 13: 9780195100495
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195100492 ISBN 13: 9780195100495
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bedford/St. Martin's (edition Tenth), 2012
ISBN 10: 145760891X ISBN 13: 9781457608919
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tenth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.