Rositzke, harry (115 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (115)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, U.S.A.GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,56

    EUR 4,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages slightly tanned otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow 1984

    0688033105 / 9780688033101

    • Rilegato

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,64

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,64

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morrow 1984

    0688033105 / 9780688033101

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,97

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Readers Digest 1977

    0883491168 / 9780883491164

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Readers Digest 1977

    0883491168 / 9780883491164

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Readers Digest 1977

    0883491168 / 9780883491164

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Readers Digest 1977

    0883491168 / 9780883491164

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Readers Digest 1977

    0883491168 / 9780883491164

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Readers Digest 1977

    0883491168 / 9780883491164

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New English Library Ltd September 1983 1983

    0450056023 / 9780450056024

    • Brossura

    Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Pages yellowing from age.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow 1984

    0688033105 / 9780688033101

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (russia, KGB, soviet history, espionage) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sidgwick and Jackson Ltd 1982

    0283988231 / 9780283988233

    • Brossura

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,43

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. First GB edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow and Company Inc., New York, NY 1984

    0688033105 / 9780688033101

    • Rilegato

    Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VG/VG. Nice, clean, tight copy. Dust Jacket is price clipped. Former owner's ink stamp on top and bottom paper edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ( soviet union, kgb, intelligence) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: William Morrow and Company, New York 1984

    0688033105 / 9780688033101

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is slightly faded at spine, with an old price sticker on front and slight edge wear at spine. Inside flaps of dust jacket are yellowed at edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co. January 1973, New York, New York 1973

    0812903307 / 9780812903300

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First/first (US) in foxing/darkened at margins heavily edgeworn with several tears. Not price clipped. Original price of $6.95 on flap. Red cloth with black lettering on spine edge. Top edge & fore-edge darkened/foxing. End pages with 'chronology' of no

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: vladimir belskiy, alexandria, VA, U.S.A.vladimir belskiy

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Used: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, United Kingdom, London 1983

    0450056023 / 9780450056024

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,88

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morrow, New York, NY 1984

    0688033105 / 9780688033101

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition; First Printing. 240 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Minor rubbing and fading to covers. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with ca

  • Editore: Quadrangle 1973 New York 1973

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. VG/G 1st Hb 200pp. Corners & ends of spine lightly rubbed; light soiling top edge. Dj rubbed, chipped, & has small tears.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Readers Digest 1977

    0883491168 / 9780883491164

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Very MINUTE STORAGE SHELF WEAR PHOTOS EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales, US 1981

    0385153902 / 9780385153904

    • Rilegato

    Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,44

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Very Good+ DJ. Later Printing. Book Sales 1981 Later Printing Fine/Very Good+ DJ Red cloth spine with gold lettering and charcaol boards. Previous owner's stamp inside cover. Tight pages. Deckled inside page edges. Slight shelfwear to bright glossy dust jacket. HEAVY ITEM. No Exp.