Whelan, c (409 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,53
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, 307 pages, VERY GOOD. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tiger Tales 2010
Serie: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Whelan, Kat (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Whelan, Michael (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tiger Tales 2010
Serie: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Whelan, Kat (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tiger Tales 2010
Serie: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Whelan, Kat (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.Orielis' Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Eighth Printing. Ex-library with stamps on leading edge and sticker at base of spine. Spine a bit creased, slightly slanted, corners bumped, minor edge wear with a little chipping, date and name on front end paper. Edges yellowed but text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. Third book in… the Morgaine series of the Qhal and the Gates through Time and Space they left behind. "Morgaine, the closer of world gates, and her henchman Vanye, came to the land called Azeroth from drowned Shiuan. There was a star gate in Azeroth marked by alien fires and this, too, Morgaine must seal. But they brought to that peaceful land devastation and terror. For the hordes of Shiuan were hot on their heels determined to conquer new lands for themselves and to avenge their lost planet upon the legendary White Queen, who was Moraine. In Azeroth, though, there was a new factor besides mankind. In the third planet the pre-human qhal still reigned. And the qhal were beyond and above human science."; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Illustrated by Whelan, Michael (cover) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ninth Printing. pb08 4¼"x7"; 236 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If yo…u have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Whelan, Michael (Cover Art) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey Book, Published by Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987
- Brossura
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. pb11 4¼"x7"; 319 pages; First U.S. Mass Market Printing May 1987; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to r…educe postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Whelan, Michael (Cover Art) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DAW Books, NY 2004
Serie: In Conquest Born Series, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - In Conquest Born Series
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price c…lipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Michael Whelan (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books, Inc, New York, New York 1987
- Brossura
Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good Condition Clean No writing No damage Intact. Ex Library Book First U. S. Mass Market Edition: May1987. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. 1st ptg. 408pp; interior clean & tight; very light shelf wear to edges of color il'd dj. Michael Whelan, dj (illustratore). Hardcover (dj).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. First Edition. First combined edition. KU. Michael Whelan (cover) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,27
EUR 7,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Whelan, Michael (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ballantine Books -- Del Rey., USA 1984
Serie: Space Odyssey, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - Space Odyssey
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,44
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First USA Edition.. *** CANADA BUYERS; (This is a THICK BOOK, thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA; Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates ONLY APPLY in Manitoba & Saskatchewan; Other Canadian Provinces will Need to pay EXTRA Shipping Charges); *** 335 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"… Tall. Michael Whelan (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,74
EUR 8,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. It has been two years since the starship Phoenix left Alpha Station on a rescue mission where over four thousand human spacers were under attack by a hostile alien race. Now, exhausted from their journey, the crew of the Phoenix yearns for home. But when the ship makes the jump into atevi… space, they learn the worst: that supplies to the station have been cut off; that civil war has broken out on the atevi mainland; that the powerful Western Association has been overthrown; and that Tabini-aiji, Bren Cameron's primary supporter and Ilisidi's grandson and ally, is missing and may be dead. With no one left to lead the Western Association, Ilisidi and Bren know that the survival of their allies lies in their hands. And with the atevi world at war, the only safe landing strip lies on the human colony at Mospheira. Although there are many dangers inherent in bringing a powerful atevi leader such as Ilisidi onto human lands, Bren realizes they have no other choice. But even if they safely survive their landing, will Bren and Ilisidi together prove strong enough to muster the remaining shards of the Western Association and regain control of their planet? The long-running Foreigner series can also be enjoyed by more casual genre readers in sub-trilogy installments. Destroyer is the 7th Foreigner novel. It is also the 1st book in the third subtrilogy. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. MICHAEL WHELAN (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,74
EUR 8,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. It has been nearly ten years since the starship Phoenix returned to Alpha, the station orbiting the world of the atevi, which had been abandoned following a rift between a faction of the station's inhabitants and the spacers' Pilot's Guild. The unexpected return of the Phoenix has forever… changed the lives of both atevi and Mospheirans, for over the ensuing decade, the captains of the Phoenix have brought both species into space. Their motivation seemed simple: Reunion Station, a human station in another sector of space, had been destroyed by aliens. But on his deathbed, the senior captain of the Phoenix admits that he lied to the crew that Reunion was merely damaged, not destroyed, and many people may have survived. At this disclosure, the crew rebels and forces the Phoenix to undertake a rescue mission to Reunion. Onboard the rescue mission are Bren Cameron, brilliant human paidhi representing the atevi ruler Tabini-aiji, and Tabini's grandmother Ilisidi, a fearsome and ambitious atevi leader with an agenda of her own. Trapped in a distant star system with little fuel left, facing a bellicose alien ship, how can Bren help to avoid interspecies war when the notoriously secretive Pilot's Guild aboard Reunion Station refuse to cooperate, and may have kept the inhabitants of their own station ignorant of their true situation? The long-running Foreigner series can also be enjoyed by more casual genre readers in sub-trilogy installments. Explorer is the 6th Foreigner novel, and the 3rd book in the second subtrilogy. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. MICHAEL WHELAN (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,79
EUR 8,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Foreigner is essentially a first contact story about aliens landing on a planet and having to learn to deal with its inhabitants. The big twist is that we're the aliens. A human colony ship got lost in space after a bad hyperspace jump. The first two sections of Foreigner fast-forward thr…ough their journey, their arrival in the new system, the horrific challenges they face as they realize there is no way home. These two sections only account for about one seventh of the novel (about 60 of my paperback's 420 or so pages) and should probably be considered something like a prologue to the entire series, because it's only afterwards that the real story gets started. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. MICHAEL WHELAN (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,87
EUR 8,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. MICHAEL WHELAN (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Daw books inc., NY 1994
Serie: Coldfire, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Coldfire
- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. 8th Printing. Sequel to Black Sun Rising; Textblock very clean and tight; Covers minimally creased at the spine, slightly edge and corner rubbed and worn; 617p. Size: 12mo over 6 " 7 " Tall. Michael Whelan Cover Art (illustratore). Paperback.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.F&SF Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. The Tree of Swords and Jewels by C J Cherryh, DAW 540, 1983, paperback original. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Bright, square and tight. Michael Whelan (illustratore).