Whelan, c (409 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spectra 1990

    0553348833 / 9780553348835

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spectra 1990

    0553348833 / 9780553348835

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spectra 1990

    0553348833 / 9780553348835

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spectra 1990

    0553348833 / 9780553348835

    • Brossura

    Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,53

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, 307 pages, VERY GOOD. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spectra 1990

    0553348833 / 9780553348835

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tiger Tales 2010

    1589258584 / 9781589258587

    Serie: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Whelan, Kat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spectra 1990

    0553348833 / 9780553348835

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spectra 1990

    0553348833 / 9780553348835

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ibooks 2011

    0743423798 / 9780743423793

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Whelan, Michael (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Spectra 1990

    0553348833 / 9780553348835

    • Brossura

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tiger Tales 2010

    1589258584 / 9781589258587

    Serie: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Whelan, Kat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tiger Tales 2010

    1589258584 / 9781589258587

    Serie: 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition, Libro 1 di 20. Libro 1 di 20 - 'Twas the Night Before Christmas - BILINGUAL - 200th anniversary edition

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Whelan, Kat (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: D A W Books, Incorporated, New York 1984

    0879979259 / 9780879979256

    • Brossura

    Da: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.Orielis' Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Eighth Printing. Ex-library with stamps on leading edge and sticker at base of spine. Spine a bit creased, slightly slanted, corners bumped, minor edge wear with a little chipping, date and name on front end paper. Edges yellowed but text is clean and unmarked. A nice copy. Third book in

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bantam Books 1990

    1127369059 / 9781127369058

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,69

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DBI BOOKS, INC., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979

    0886773237 / 9780886773236

    • Brossura

    Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 5,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ninth Printing. pb08 4¼"x7"; 236 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If yo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Del Rey Book, Published by Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987

    0345322401 / 9780345322401

    • Brossura

    Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 5,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. pb11 4¼"x7"; 319 pages; First U.S. Mass Market Printing May 1987; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to r

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DAW Books, NY 2004

    075640164X / 9780756401641

    Serie: In Conquest Born Series, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - In Conquest Born Series

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price c

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books, Inc, New York, New York 1987

    • Brossura

    Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good Condition Clean No writing No damage Intact. Ex Library Book First U. S. Mass Market Edition: May1987. Michael Whelan (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DAW 2002

    0756400864 / 9780756400866

    Serie: Foreigner, Libro 6 di 22. Libro 6 di 22 - Foreigner

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. 1st ptg. 408pp; interior clean & tight; very light shelf wear to edges of color il'd dj. Michael Whelan, dj (illustratore). Hardcover (dj).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DAW Books 1987

    0886778697 / 9780886778699

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. First Edition. First combined edition. KU. Michael Whelan (cover) (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Callisto 2019

    1641526963 / 9781641526968

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Callisto 2019

    1641526963 / 9781641526968

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.Goodwill San Antonio

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,64

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: iBooks (US) 2011

    0743423798 / 9780743423793

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,27

    EUR 7,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Whelan, Michael (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ballantine Books -- Del Rey., USA 1984

    0345303067 / 9780345303066

    Serie: Space Odyssey, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - Space Odyssey

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 6,83 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First USA Edition.. *** CANADA BUYERS; (This is a THICK BOOK, thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA; Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates ONLY APPLY in Manitoba & Saskatchewan; Other Canadian Provinces will Need to pay EXTRA Shipping Charges); *** 335 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾"

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DAW 2006

    0756403332 / 9780756403331

    Serie: Foreigner, Libro 7 di 22. Libro 7 di 22 - Foreigner

    • Brossura

    Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 8,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. It has been two years since the starship Phoenix left Alpha Station on a rescue mission where over four thousand human spacers were under attack by a hostile alien race. Now, exhausted from their journey, the crew of the Phoenix yearns for home. But when the ship makes the jump into atevi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DAW 2003

    0756401313 / 9780756401313

    Serie: Foreigner, Libro 6 di 22. Libro 6 di 22 - Foreigner

    • Brossura

    Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,74

    EUR 8,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. It has been nearly ten years since the starship Phoenix returned to Alpha, the station orbiting the world of the atevi, which had been abandoned following a rift between a faction of the station's inhabitants and the spacers' Pilot's Guild. The unexpected return of the Phoenix has forever

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DAW 1994

    0886776376 / 9780886776374

    Serie: Foreigner, Libro 1 di 22. Libro 1 di 22 - Foreigner

    • Brossura

    Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,79

    EUR 8,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Foreigner is essentially a first contact story about aliens landing on a planet and having to learn to deal with its inhabitants. The big twist is that we're the aliens. A human colony ship got lost in space after a bad hyperspace jump. The first two sections of Foreigner fast-forward thr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DAW 1985

    0886773717 / 9780886773717

    • Brossura

    Da: Bobbert's Books, thornhill, ON, CanadaBobbert's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,87

    EUR 8,21 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. MICHAEL WHELAN (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Daw books inc., NY 1994

    0886776155 / 9780886776152

    Serie: Coldfire, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Coldfire

    • Brossura

    Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. 8th Printing. Sequel to Black Sun Rising; Textblock very clean and tight; Covers minimally creased at the spine, slightly edge and corner rubbed and worn; 617p. Size: 12mo over 6 " 7 " Tall. Michael Whelan Cover Art (illustratore). Paperback.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: DAW Books 1983

    0879978503 / 9780879978501

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.F&SF Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. The Tree of Swords and Jewels by C J Cherryh, DAW 540, 1983, paperback original. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Bright, square and tight. Michael Whelan (illustratore).