Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0815316798 ISBN 13: 9780815316794
Da: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. As new, no owner marks in book, tight, firm hinges, no wear to the cover. Very scarce title. literature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723317888 ISBN 13: 9781723317880
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723317888 ISBN 13: 9781723317880
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512322032 ISBN 13: 9781512322033
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Condor, 1992
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 94, pp. 181-197, Illlus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: McCall Co., NY, 1960
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 100, No. 1. Besheet-sized pulp. Edited by Maxwell Hamilton. Cover art by Fred Freeman. Includes "Drifter's Gold" (Book Bonus) by A. V. Loring; "Side Trip" by Wayne F. Hyde; "Passage Home" by James Merriam Moore; "Thrill of Conquest' by G. G. Revelle; "Super Star" by Tom McMorrow; "Pinch" by Will Cook; "R.S.V.P." by Jack Dillon; "Locked Door" by Henry A. Milton; "The Yankee Spy Who Drove the Kremlin Crazy" by Ladislas Farago. Aricles: "The Little Box That Killed Boxing"; "Night of the Navy's Biggest Bing" by Theodore Irwin; "Black Thursday" by Joseph Lawrence; "The Red Line of Death" by Richmond P. Hobson, Jr. Illustrated by Norman Eastman, George Wilson, Oscar Liebman, Vic Prezio, Bruce Minney, Basil Gogos, and photos. Spine and front hinge sunned; creasing; tanning; small corner loss; 2.5" upper frotn hin ge tears. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Ethical Union, New York, NY, 1925
Da: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the April 1925 issue (Vol. XI No. 8) of "The Standard: Published to Promote Ethical Thinking & to Encourage Better Ways of Living" edited by Felix Adler and published by The American Ethical Union out of New York City. A stapled magazine measuring 6-3/4" by 10" and containing 36 pages including front and rear covers. Small, round, faint clear-embossed stamp of the Colorado College Library to front cover. Containing articles and Ethical Movement news, the articles are: What Is Americanism? (Part I) by William M. Salter; Shakespeare and the Truck Drivers by John Lovejoy Elliott; America Revisited by J.A. Hobson; The Opposition to the Child Labor Amendment by Felix Adler; Teachers' Associations in the British Empire by Ruth G. Hardy. William M. (Mackintire) Salter (1853-1931) founded the Ethical Culture Society in Chicago and was author of the 1917 classic "Nietzsche the Thinker"; John Lovejoy Elliott (1868-1942) was highly involved in the Settlement Movement and founder of the Hudson Guild Settlement House in 1897.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723317888 ISBN 13: 9781723317880
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723317888 ISBN 13: 9781723317880
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512322032 ISBN 13: 9781512322033
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New Leader, London, 1926
Da: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 19,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Printed pages: 16. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Includes articles: The Kingdom of The Devil (Henry W. Nevinson); Liberals and Labour: The Acid Test (Mr. J.A. Hobson); To Each According to His Need - Grants for Children (Hugh Dalton, M.P.); The Canon and the Flower Woman - A Short Story ( E.G. Lee); Waterloo Bridge - A Sketch and a Plea (Muirhead Bone); An Epic of the Village (C. Henry Warren). Some soiling and foxing, large tear to upper margin of all pages, text unaffected. A few pencilled margin markings. Overall condition is Good. Size: 10.25 x 15 inches (26 x 38 cm).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512322032 ISBN 13: 9781512322033
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512322032 ISBN 13: 9781512322033
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholarstown Educational Publishers, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 185276001X ISBN 13: 9781852760014
Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good +. Phillips, Michael (illustratore). Soft wraps, a little minor rubbing, spine slightly creased along front hinge, Good+, contents clean and tight, pp96. With three main sections for the student to complete on chemistry, physics and biology. Each part has a multiple choice; true or false; structured section; essay section and practical assessment. No answers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garland Publishing, New York & London, 1998
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine as New. First Edition. 387pp no dj issued.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1915
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 12 pages, textual figures. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1907
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1723317888 ISBN 13: 9781723317880
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Independently published 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 13: 9798413715628
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,71
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1916
Da: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. M.J.M. Hill, J.W. Nicholson, J.R. Airey, T.W. Chaundy, A.T. Doodson, L.N.G. Filon, George Greenhill, E.W. Hobson, Alfred Lodge, A.E.H. Love, H.M. Macdonald, H.G. Savidge and A.G. Webster. The Calculation of Mathematical Tables. Separate printing, British Association for the Advancement of Science report, 1916. Report of the British Association for the Advancement of Science, Newcastle Meeting, November 1916. 68 pages, text figures. VG copy, scarce in this format. Fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Qualitas Publishers Pty Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0868441090 ISBN 13: 9780868441092
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 37,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Published on behalf of The Natal Provincial Administration: Under the auspices of The Natal Provincial Museum Advisory Board. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 188 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed, minor tears and a touch edge worn. A small piece of the spine panel is missing. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983586331 ISBN 13: 9781983586330
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 25,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Life is precious, even more so when it is preserved for hundreds of years.Seventeen year old McKenna Duvall is whisked away by her father on a graduation trip to the Palasca Mountains in France. She spends weeks enjoying what the French countryside has to offer.On a morning hike, McKenna wonders off far up into the mountains and gets lost. She discovers a cave when it begins to rain, and takes shelter. Out of the shadows emerges a gentle vagrant, Keyan McGrath.Keyan's past contains dangerous secrets. But when an unexpected friendship blossoms, he is forced to reveal them. One being that he is an Amaranthine. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521829518 ISBN 13: 9780521829519
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Condizione: New.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1913
Da: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. M.J.M. Hill, J.W. Nicholson, J.R. Airey, T.W. Chaundy, A.T. Doodson, L.N.G. Filon, George Greenhill, E.W. Hobson, Alfred Lodge, A.E.H. Love, H.M. Macdonald, H.G. Savidge and A.G. Webster. 1913. The Calculation of Mathematical Tables. Separate printing, British Association for the Advancement of Science report, 1913. Report of the British Association for the Advancement of Science Meeting, Birmingham, 1913, 44pp. Original self wrappers. 3 folding plates. Fine copy.
Editore: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1915
Da: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. M.J.M. Hill, J.W. Nicholson, J.R. Airey, T.W. Chaundy, A.T. Doodson, L.N.G. Filon, George Greenhill, E.W. Hobson, Alfred Lodge, A.E.H. Love, H.M. Macdonald, H.G. Savidge and A.G. Webster. 1915. The Calculation of Mathematical Tables. Separate printing, British Association for the Advancement of Science report, 1915. Report of the British Association for the Advancement of Science, 85th. Meeting, Manchester, 1915, 12pp. Original self wrappers. Fine copy.
Condizione: New.