A j berger (489 risultati)

Perceptions of Animals in American Culture (National Zoological Park Symposia for the Public)
R. J. Hoage; David Challinor; Stephen R. Kellert; Lilly-Marlene Russow; Randall Lockwood; Elizabeth A. Lawrence; Erich Klinghammer; JoAnn Magdoff; Steve Barnett; Joel Berger
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,22
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,38
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,75
EUR 7,19 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Holy Ground: A Resource on Faith and the Environment, from the Editors of Sojourners
LaDuke, Winona; Hope, Marjorie; Rifkin, Jeremy; Austin, Richard Cartwright; Berger, Rose Marie; Gallegos, Aaron McCarroll; DeWitt, Calvin B.; Rice, Jim; George, Ivy; Heffernan, Judith Bortner
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sojourners (Washington, D.C.), Washington, D.C. 2002
- Brossura
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 096411092X THE 039441 This stapled magazine format study guide is unread and in very tight and clean condition inside and out. Image of frosted leaves on front card stock cover. A. J. Garces; Julie Delton (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Fundamentals of Ornithology, 1965, 624 pages with 168 figures.
Van Tyne, J. & A. Berger; b & w Photos, Drawings, Maps [Illustrator]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 3rd printing. 1965 hardcover in mylar covered DJ. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. A few small markings on the pages. Name stamped inside and on page edges.

Perceptions of Animals in American Culture (National Zoological Park Symposia for the Public)
R. J. Hoage; David Challinor; Stephen R. Kellert; Lilly-Marlene Russow; Randall Lockwood; Elizabeth A. Lawrence; Erich Klinghammer; JoAnn Magdoff; Steve Barnett; Joel Berger
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1989 Smithsonian Institution Press. Pages all clean tight and bright no marks appears unread. Cover is clean and strong and spine is smooth.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. fine hardback book in very good to near fine dust jacket,first edition stated.

Editore: Scholastic 2011
- Rilegato
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ as Issued. 1ST SEPTEMBER 2011. NO DJ AS ISSUED. COVER HAS A LITTLE SHELF WEEAR. PAGES HAVE A LITTLE WEAR WITH A SMALL STICKER ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. CHILDREN. 10.50" X 10.25". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Perceptions of Animals in American Culture: Symposium Proceedings (National Zoological Park Symposia for the Public)
R. J. Hoage; David Challinor; Stephen R. Kellert; Lilly-Marlene Russow; Randall Lockwood; Elizabeth A. Lawrence; Erich Klinghammer; JoAnn Magdoff; Steve Barnett; Joel Berger
- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,00
EUR 6,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st…amps & stickers.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780195138474.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,18
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,68
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,700grams, ISBN:9780566084133.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 280 pages; Description: 280 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 273-276. Subjects: Gambling. 1 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c…harity organizations.
Editore: The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing the several following articles: Dennis G. Raveling & Eugene A. LeFebvre. ENERGY METABOLISM AND THEORETICAL FLIGHT RANGE OF BIRDS; ATTENTION CARDINAL BANDERS; Jon S. Greenlaw & Jeff Swinebroad. A METHOD FOR CONSTRUCT…ING AND ERECTING AERIAL NETS IN A FOREST; Helmut C. Mueller & Daniel D. Berger. OBSERVATIONS ON MIGRATING SAW-WHET OWLS; Edwin C. Franks. MORTALITY OF BLED BIRDS AS INDICATED BY RECAPTURE RATE; John V. Dennis. FALL DEPARTURE OF THE YELLOW-BREASTED CHAT (ICTERIA VIRENS) IN EASTERN NORTH AMERICA; K.S. Anderson, E.J. Randall, A.J. Main, and R.J. Tonn. RECOVERIES OF BIRDS BANDED BY ENCEPHALITIS FIELD STATION, 1956-1965; Don P. Fankhauser. SURVIVAL RATES IN RED-WINGED BLACKBIRDS; Robert G. Schwab & Rex E. Marsh. RELIABILITY OF EXTERNAL SEX CHARACTERISTICS OF THE STARLING IN CALIFORNIA. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. DJ has creases ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 154 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,61
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0195044347.

Glimmer Train Stories, #96
A. Soto; A. Brackett; L. Li; Z. Ozakat; E. Thompson; D. Abrams; E. Lomski; T. Franklin; B. A. Franklin; J. Strayer; S. Schafer; J. Graber; R. Macdonald; O. Fallahazad; S. M. S. Frazier; M. Berger; C. Romanosky; M. Rosaler; S. Vossoughi
- Brossura
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Very Good. Jane Zwinger (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 154 pages. Dust jacket shows a little very light creasing along upper edges, as well as a sixteenth of an inch closed tear from the upper edge of the inside flap. Jacket is otherwise bright, clean, and intact, and is now in a clear Brodart protective slee…ve.

Lionel Trains : Standard of the World, 1900-1943
National TCA Book Committee Staff, Burke, J. J., Jr., Boyer, R. A., Felmby, D. G., Berger, M. R.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canadaarbour books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,35
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket rear top corner is a bit chipped, with a small taped tear to the rear top edge; previous owner's stamp to a couple pages; very little wear overall. Text is clean. Illustrated. 169+ pages. 8.75 x 11 inches. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall….