A porteous (57 risultati)

Clinical Genetics: A Case-Based Approach
Bonthron BA MRCP, David T.; FitzPatrick MD MRCP, David R.; Porteous MSc MD MRCP, Mary E. M.; Trainer, Alison H.
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

Pollution : The Professionals and the Public
Attenborough, Keith (editor); Pollitt, C. (editor); Porteous, A. (editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open University Press, Buckingham, United Kingdom 1979
- Brossura
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, U.S.A.RW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. Light edge wear, otherwise Very Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: JOHN BAKER 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover in DJ and plastic cover. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, but is protected from further damage by plastic cover. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Schirmer 1901
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,27
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., Orig Tan Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, edgetears else Good.

The Credibility of Divine Existence: The Collected Papers of Norman Kemp Smith
Smith, Norman Kemp; Porteous, A.J.D.; Maclennan, R.D.; Davie, G.E. (ed.)
Editore: St. Martin's Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,03
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 446 pages. Ex-university library book, moderate wear, pages are toned with age; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 229189.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780471960751.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,98
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780471634706.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,70
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9…780471932567.

The Credibility of Divine Existence: The Collected Papers of Norman Kemp Smith
Smith, Norman Kemp; Porteous, A.J.D.; Maclennan, R.D.; Davie, G.E. (ed.)
Editore: St. Martin's Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,71
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 446 pages. Ex-university library book, light wear, pages are yellowing; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 206891.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,92
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780471634706.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermaniaKULTur-Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 4,10
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Wie neu. 1. Aufl... 112 Seiten, illustriert, Buch wie neu, evtl. mit minimalen Lagerspuren. ISBN: 9783464358160 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,84
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Paperback volume. Leading corners are creased and worn, especially front lower. Edges and spine ends are worn. Covers are marked and scored, with a dent on front. Closed tear on front spine side. Page block is slightly warped. Page corners are creased. One inch tear on leading edge of FEP. High…lighter pen throughout. TH. Used.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,56
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0582462274.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 22,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. WITH 216 PAGES , SOFT COVER , GOOD CONDITION.
Editore: Open University Press, Milton Keynes 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,05
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine a little tanned and covers lightly shelfworn, binding just beginning to weaken at front of book but remains tight, contents clean and bright. Used.

- Brossura
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,44
EUR 9,25 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Series: Mathematics and Its Applications 424p green paperback, large format, from a Cambridge college library with usual library markings in otherwise excellent condition, never used Language: English.

- Brossura
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,96
EUR 25,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. New edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
The Credibility of Divine Existence: The Collected Papers of Norman Kemp Smith
Norman Kemp Smith; Edited By A. J. D. Porteous, R. D. MacLennan & G. E. Davie
Editore: St. Martin's Press January 1967 1967
- Rilegato
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous owners name on front end page. Some underlining and a few notes in margins observed throughout text. Some light staining on first few pages. No dust jacket. Cover shows some mild wear along spine and edges. Binding is tight and square, b…ut shaken.
Editore: Macmillan 1967
- Rilegato
Da: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,98
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. This old book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is a hardcover book with 446 pages. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The copyright page shows 1967 as the published date. Th…is is definitely Not a former library book. The dust jacket shows light edgewear on the spine edges and there is a price sticker on the bottom of the back (No Chips). This old book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box.

Winter of Wonder: Superhuman: 2021 Edition
Porteous, Shane; McGregor, Andrew P.; Nieuwstraten III, Barend; Pyles, James; Flynn, Betsie; Minns, Alex; Williams, N. R.; Newbury, Ceilidh; Turner, A. R.; Morgan, Vincent
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cloaked Press, LLC 2021
Serie: Winter of Wonder, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Winter of Wonder
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,96
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cloaked Press, LLC 2021-12-21 2021
Serie: Winter of Wonder, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Winter of Wonder
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,49
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Lutterworth Press 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,96
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex Library Book with usual st…amps and stickers. Slight shelfwear to the dust jacket. Tan to the page edges. Good reading copy.

Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1935
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,81
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1935. No Edition Stated. 639 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Prominent forward lean to text block.

- Rilegato
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermaniaRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 324 pages Good condition. Retired library exemplar with usual stamps and stickers. Reading pages are clean. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. 9780853349419 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 789.

Nine Heroes: Tales of heroic Fantasy
Rhein, Walter; Glenn, Teel James; McCandless, R. A.; Morris, Janet; Morris, Chris; Duckworth, Jesse; Brown, Douglas R.; Barczak, Tom; Porteous, Shane; Butcher, A. L.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Macmillan 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,57
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.
Editore: Lutterworth Press 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 27,42
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, IS…BN.