Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: like_new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 080186299X ISBN 13: 9780801862991
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 080186299X ISBN 13: 9780801862991
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0792454863 ISBN 13: 9780792454861
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by editor Danielle Ackley-McPhail on title page. Also signed by contributing authors Keith R. A. DeCandido, James Chambers, R. Allen Leider, Patrick Thomas, and C. J. Henderson on Contents page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466211202 ISBN 13: 9781466211209
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Various Artists (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1991
ISBN 10: 031052931X ISBN 13: 9780310529316
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This is a copy of a nonfiction science psychology of counseling book called Lay Counseling, equipping Christians for a helping ministry, copyright 1991, soft cover, written by Siang-Yang Tan, with a foreword by Gary R. Collins. The book is in fair condition with some moisture damage that causes the book to look slightly wrinkled and previouis owners name on first end page, otherwise a good reading copy with a tight binding and 256 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2002
ISBN 10: 0323012906 ISBN 13: 9780323012904
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by CHEBOKHA, ARTEM COVER ART (illustratore). FIRST EDITION,1p THUS; 246897531pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT.; BLACK & RED SPINE & COVER TITLES ON PAPERBACK COVERS, SHOWING whale in sky COVER PAINTING. ; he has managed to enrich the tapestry of contemporary poetry and greatly expand its audience.wry, inquisitive voice and its sheer imaginative range.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, FEYETTEVILLE, ARKANSAS, 1988
ISBN 10: 155728024X ISBN 13: 9781557280244
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by CEZANNE, PAUL COVER ART(COLOR) (illustratore). first edition,9p; 11 10 9pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY.; dark blue titles on off white paper covers showing white statue. Back cover shows 1x1" photo of author & short biog.; 61 pages; INCLUDES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press,, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0822956705 ISBN 13: 9780822956709
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by HEADE, MARTIN JOHNSON COVER ART (illustratore). paperback edition; 109876 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT.has note on "where title came from" (Lolita) taped to ep.could be removed. ; BLUE & PINK SPINE & cover TITLES ON paperback covers, showing SALT MARSH HAY Cover painting. Inner back cover has photo of author & biog. ; 91pg pages; he has managed to enrich the tapestry of contemporary poetry and greatly expand its audience.wry, inquisitive voice and its sheer imaginative range.