A w martin patsy hardy (9 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (9)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Canberra; National Library of Australia; 1993 1993

      0642192855 / 9780642192851

      • Brossura

      Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 13,79

      EUR 19,01 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      paperback in very good condition; 177 pages, b/w photos.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: National Library of Australia 1993

      0642192855 / 9780642192851

      • Brossura

      Da: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 9,40

      EUR 28,08 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. 1993, First edition. A near fine copy only marked by a small ink date on the first page and a crease to the top corner of the rear wrap. Now in a protective cover. {"length"=>["25"], "width"=>["18"], "units"=>["Centimeters"]}.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Melbourne Univ Pr, Victoria, Australia 1993

      0522844421 / 9780522844429

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, VIC, AustraliaBellcourt Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 21,94

      EUR 25,92 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 24.0 x 16.0cms, 442pp, b/w illusts, a fine copy+hardback & dustwrapper This book traces Menzies's rise to power during World War II; his apprenticeship in Victorian state politics, his years as a federal minister, his hostility to Labor politics, his creat

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: National Library of Australia (NLA), Canberra 1993

      0642192855 / 9780642192851

      • Brossura

      Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 12,54

      EUR 37,76 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback small quarto, very good condition, black & white text-photos, glossy paper, minor edgewear, owner's written name, extended written annotated notes rear flyleaf. 177 pp. The text of a diary kept by Prime Minister Robert Menzies of his experiences during a wartime trip to England in 1941, including details of his discuss

    • Altre immagini

      Editore: National Library of Australia 1993

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: J Styles Books, Frankston, VIC, AustraliaJ Styles Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 12,54

      EUR 29,81 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Canberra, National Library of Australia, 1993 [1st edition]. 180 x 250 mm, x, 177 pp. Soft Cover (stiff printed wrappers), Like New. B/w plates, index. The text of a diary kept by Robert Menzies of his experiences during a wartime trip to England in 1941, including details of his disc

    • Editore: National Library of Australia Canberra 1993 1993

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 28,83

      EUR 17,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      1st edition stiff wrappers As New lge. octavo x + 177pp., b/w plates, index, Menzies' diary of his trip to England in 1941.

    • Editore: Melbourne, Melbourne University Press 1993. 1993

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 34,48

      EUR 16,42 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      xiv + 442 pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. Monochrome illustrations. . A fine copy. First edition.

    • Editore: National Library of Australia Canberra 1993. 1993

      Da: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, AustraliaAlexander Fax Booksellers

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 9,40

      EUR 31,97 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      "Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Large 8vo card covers 177pp b&w photos. Near fine. The text of a diary kept by Robert Menzies, then Prime Minister of Australia, of his experiences during a wartime trip to England in 1941, including details of his discussions with Churchill.

    • Editore: Melbourne, Melbourne University Press 1999. 1999

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 48,27

      EUR 16,42 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      xx+596pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. Monochrome illustrations, previous owner's name. therwise a fine copy. First edition.