Ackerman forrest strickland (13 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. used very good. 2021 sept.

- Rilegato
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Used good. 2026.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,46
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 9,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine in very good dust jacket with some rubbing. No jacket chips. Volume one is regrettably the only volume published.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: The Other Change of Hobbit, Richmond, U.S.A.The Other Change of Hobbit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Covers the years 1897-1929, listing producers, casts, directors, and plot summaries. This copy includes a photocopy of a letter from a fan to Forrest Ackerman. Signed by Ackerman (as "4e", one of his fannish nicknames) in red marker pen on the front free endpaper. If y…ou can make out who it's inscribed to, you're better at decipherment than we are! Corners somewhat bumped; closed tear on back jacket flap. Jacket is unclipped. Shipping cost may be more than ABE's default, particularly outside the US -- please enquire when ordering. Photographs (illustratore). Signed by Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: vg- to near fine. First edition. Quarto. (xvii) 397pp. White dust jacket with b&w photomontage, and black lettering on front cover and spine. Red buckram boards with light brown lettering on front cover and spine. This is a comprehensive survey of, and guide to the science fiction genre in American films f…rom the inception of the medium in 1897 until 1929. The authors argue for the inclusion of many early films that would otherwise not be generally considered science fiction films as we know them today, but are considered for their speculative fictional qualities and inclusion of mechanical devices and inventions that do strange or miraculous things. Inscribed by Ackerman in red and black marker on front free endpaper. Dust jacket with light scratches and smudges. Minor chipping and rubbing along edges, corners and spine of dj. Binding with minor rubbing at hinges of spine, bottom edge and corners. Dust jacket in overall very good-, binding in very good and interiors in near fine condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,61
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Signed by Forrest Ackerman on half-title page; book has light toning to pages, bottom corner of front cover bumped, light edgewear; DJ has some light rubbing, crease to spine edges, couple tiny nicks and small wrinkles; b/w photos; DJ in pr…otective Brodart cover; 397 pages; Signed by One Author.

- Rilegato
Da: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, GermaniaVerlag für Filmschriften
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,50
EUR 18,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Galt seinerzeit als Bibel des Genres. Erfaßt wird der frühe Zeitraum zwischen 1897 und 1929, wobei alle einschlägigen Filme mit Besetzung, Stabangaben und recht ausführlicher Beschreibung dokumentiert werden. Illustriert mit zahlreichen ganzseitigen s/w-Photos. Zustand: mit sauberen Wortunterstreichungen in Inhaltsverzeichnis un…d Vorwort, untere rechte Ecken gestaucht, ansonsten gutes Exemplar mit Schutzumschlag LN 28x22. 1634g.

- Rilegato
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 49,22
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2017 slight surface/edge wear to jacket Note; signed on front leaf by co-author Forrest Ackerman. "from Weinbaum to Weinberg, warmest wishes, Forry, 4E/124C4U.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,54
EUR 9,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bold, flowing, generic inscription "Warmest Wishes Forry Ackerman" in red felt pen on flyleaf. No other markings. Very good with lightly bumped corners in good dust jacket with some overall wear and rubbing. No jacket chips. This is the only vol…ume published. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,58
EUR 9,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Forry (Ackerman) to Manny (Weltman) thusly on flyleaf: "Manny (diagonal line) Forry 88" Manny Weltman was a researcher, Houdini expert, film fan and member of the Count Dracula Society. Very good in very good dust jacket with some h…andling and a few short edge tears and creases. Volume one is regrettably the only volume published. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,60
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 178,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.