Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470097590 ISBN 13: 9780470097595
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Manga Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470097590 ISBN 13: 9780470097595
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Manga Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470097590 ISBN 13: 9780470097595
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Manga Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Stamped on inside.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reasonable and presentable paperback comic book style. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition. Book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press (edition Illustrated), 1995
ISBN 10: 0822316943 ISBN 13: 9780822316947
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 7,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Eve, Adam (illustratore). 53 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Editore: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Eve, Adam (illustratore). 98 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0822316943 ISBN 13: 9780822316947
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Eve, Adam (illustratore). 47 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 56 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Eve, Adam (illustratore). 167 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Eve, Adam (illustratore). 122 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 55 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 41 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 83 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 153 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 162 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 105 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 140 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 9,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 121 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. EVE, ADAM (illustratore). 107 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schocken Books, Inc., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0805241086 ISBN 13: 9780805241082
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. John Fontana (Jacket Design); Betsy Platkin Teutsch (Illustrations); Betty Shirley (Photo); Adam & Eve from the 'Tsene u-Rena' (Jacket Illustration); Zion M. Ozeri, YIVO Institute for Jewish Research, et al. (Jacket Photos) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 357 + x pp. Stated first edition! Solidly and tightly bound copy with moderate external, but minimal internal wear and use. Copy with crisp and bright pages. Light pencil markings and marginalia throughout text. Smooth covers. Mildly or minimally shelf worn. Mildly or minimally bumped cover board corners. Price inside front flap cut out. Dust jacket shows minimal wear around edges, and in some places.