Adam szymczyk (224 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,12
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Szymczyk, Adam. Num Pages: 304 pages, 252 colour, 35 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 181 x 135 x 21. Weight in Grams: 452. . 2009. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,30
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Raphael Hefti: Ã dition bilingue (anglais / allemand) (Hapax Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well… maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Szymczyk, Adam. Num Pages: 304 pages, 252 colour, 35 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: ACXJ; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 181 x 135 x 21. Weight in Grams: 452. . 2009. paperback. . . . .

Raphael Hefti
Hefti, Raphael (Contributor)/ Farquharson, Alex/ Szymczyk, Adam/ Catambas, Renata (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,78
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 64 pages. 5.00x3.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,62
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 138 pages; in English and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Marijke Van Warmerdam: Soon and Now
Van Warmerdam Marijke, Adam Szymczyk, Stephan Urbaschek, Marijke Van Warmerdam,
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Since 1989, van Warmerdam has created photo works well summed-up by the phrase 'It is what it is, but yet not'--the title of one essay in this retrospective catalogue. Whether she depicts a craggy mountain top, a tree in bloom, a well-endowed woman, or cows in a field, van Warmerdam… takes a conceptually surrealist twist on representation. Essays by Adam Szymczyk and Stephan Urbaschek. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,94
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Bilingual. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,99
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Bettina Pousttchi: The City. Publikation anlässlich der Ausstellung - Catalog pulished on the occasion of the exhibition Städtische Galerie Wolfsburg 2014. (Dt./Engl.)
Köhler, Thomas ; Adam Szymczyk, Jeremy Strick, Susanne Pfleger
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermaniaAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,30
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Text in Deutsch und Englisch, Gewicht 1,4 kg, intenationaler Versand mit Mehrkosten. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 Lexikon Oktav, 256 S. Bilingual OLeinen Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,43
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,50
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. A tribute to Elisabeth Wild's kaleidoscopic and vibrant collages, with contributions that frame the importance of this singular artist's work and life.A tribute to Elisabeth Wild's kaleidoscopic and vibrant collages, with contributions that frame the importance of this singular artist's wor…k and life.This beautifully designed monograph exhibits Elisabeth Wild's kaleidoscopic and vibrant collages. Using cutouts of commercial imagery from glossy magazines, Wild composes a dimensionless reality that is witty yet menacing, ancient yet immortal. Imagining figures that are structural and anatomical, her work presents a shimmering dream logic. Wooden totems and stone altars, woven rugs, and precious stones are the cosmic architectural inhabitants that unveil the artist's fantasies. Along with Wild's collages, this volume includes contributions by poet Negma Coy, curator Adam Szymczyk, art educator and writer Barbara Casavecchia, art historian and critic Noit Banai, and gallerist Karolina Dankow of Karma International, all which frame the importance of this singular artist's work and life.Born in Austria, Elisabeth Wild (1922-2020) fled to Argentina during WWII with her parents. In 1962 the family escaped the regime of Juan Peron and found a new home in Basel, Switzerland. Wild opened an antique shop at St. Johannstor which became the outlet for her creativity at the time and also supported her and her family financially. Until her death at the age of 98, Wild was carefully crafting her light-hearted, joyous abstract worlds walking the line between construction and deconstruction. Alongside her daughter, Vivian Suter, Wild has exhibited at Kunsthalle Basel, documenta 14, and the Powerplant in Toronto. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,18
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,57
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

Marijke Van Warmerdam: Soon and Now
Van Warmerdam Marijke, Adam Szymczyk, Stephan Urbaschek, Marijke Van Warmerdam,
- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. Since 1989, van Warmerdam has created photo works well summed-up by the phrase 'It is what it is, but yet not'--the title of one essay in this retrospective catalogue. Whether she depicts a craggy mountain top, a tree in bloom, a well-endowed woman, or cows in a field, van Warmerdam takes a conc…eptually surrealist twist on representation. Essays by Adam Szymczyk and Stephan Urbaschek. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

Raphael Hefti
Hefti, Raphael (Contributor)/ Farquharson, Alex/ Szymczyk, Adam/ Catambas, Renata (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,09
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 64 pages. 5.00x3.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Raphael Hefti
Hefti, Raphael (Contributor)/ Farquharson, Alex/ Szymczyk, Adam/ Catambas, Renata (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,09
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 64 pages. 5.00x3.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press 2011
Serie: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Libro 37 di 85. Libro 37 di 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Brossura
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,02
EUR 5,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Pbk. 4to. Profusely illustrated. Some shelf-wear. Else bright, clean copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kassel : documenta / Museum Fridericianum [2015]. 2015
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,96
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 259 p. : num. ill. Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. / Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 970.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,59
EUR 12,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,68
EUR 16,19 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. ISSN: 1421-1726. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Kunsthalle, Basel. Colour illustrations, Text in German & English. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG paperback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG paperback in VG dust jacket.

Pawel Althamer (Contemporary Artists) (Phaidon Contemporary Artists Series) [Paperback] Roman Kurzmeyer; Adam Szymczyk; Suzanne Cotter; Michele Robecchi and Craig Garrett
Roman Kurzmeyer; Adam Szymczyk; Suzanne Cotter; Pawel Althamer
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press 2011
Serie: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Libro 37 di 85. Libro 37 di 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,75
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. some shelfwear with a slight fold to the book with marks and knocks but does not affect he content.

Editore: Kunsthalle Basel 2004
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 32 pages, in English and German; very good condition, light rubbing and edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,27
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover with dustjacket; 304 pages; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

- Rilegato
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,12
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,07
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.