Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conservation International,U.S., 2017
ISBN 10: 0994787227 ISBN 13: 9780994787224
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conservation International,U.S., 2017
ISBN 10: 0994787227 ISBN 13: 9780994787224
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Signed. Book in very good, unmarked condition. Signed by one of the authors. Cover boads good. DJ shows moderate wear and scuffing. (International and Priority shipments not accepted for this heavy or oversized item.) Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Condizione: New.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Heir of Darkness This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. We often think stories come from our personal lives, but they actually come from the mature imagination of a young writer that we were exposed to.Small stories often come with big meanings.Anger and admonition, love and hate, magic and demons, religion and doctrines - the stories in this book discuss these themes and much more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451555105 ISBN 13: 9781451555103
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Conservation International,U.S., 2017
ISBN 10: 0994787227 ISBN 13: 9780994787224
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Nice copy. Large hardcover and dust jacket show only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Editore: FIRST Magazine Limited
ISBN 10: 0995728100 ISBN 13: 9780995728103
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 6,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 19,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789389583236,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
EUR 13,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 24,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Austin Macauley Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 9948041615 ISBN 13: 9789948041610
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 176 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,11
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 13: 9798991678926
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 13: 9798991678926
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cultureshock Media Ltd, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 0995454698 ISBN 13: 9780995454699
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 32,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Although one of the world's smallest countries, Qatar punches well above its weight in terms of art and culture. It is home to innovative and striking pieces of public art as well as art-filled museums designed by world-famous architects. This is all part of a far-reaching plan to focus on becoming a culture-based, rather than carbon-based, economy - a plan which Sheikha Mayassa has spearheaded on every level. It is this which makes The Power of Culture so informative and readable. Sheikha Mayassa's personality shines through every page, whether discussing the delights to be found in museums and galleries, or commenting on her favourite place to see wild life and where to find the best abayas. Part easy-to-read guide and part memoir, The Power of Culture offers a completely original insight into the Qatar of today, enhanced with in-depth interviews by Sheikha Mayassa with some of the leading architects and artists who have contributed to its success.Text in English, Arabic, Mandarin, Hindi and Spanish.
Lingua: Arabo
Editore: Madarek Company for Publishing and Distribution, 2026
ISBN 10: 6144295674 ISBN 13: 9786144295670
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Although one of the world's smallest countries, Qatar punches well above its weight in terms of art and culture. It is home to innovative and striking pieces of public art as well as art-filled museums designed by world-famous architects. This is all part of a far-reaching plan to focus on becoming a culture-based, rather than carbon-based, economy a plan which Sheikha Mayassa has spearheaded on every level. It is this which makes The Power of Culture so informative and readable. Sheikha Mayassa's personality shines through every page, whether discussing the delights to be found in museums and galleries, or commenting on her favourite place to see wild life and where to find the best abayas. Part easy-to-read guide and part memoir, The Power of Culture offers a completely original insight into the Qatar of today, enhanced with in-depth interviews by Sheikha Mayassa with some of the leading architects and artists who have contributed to its success. Text in English, Arabic, Spanish, Mandarin and Hindi. AUTHOR: Sheikha Al-Mayassa bint Hamad bin Khalifa Al Thani is the driving-force behind the extraordinary cultural flowering of Qatar in recent years. She is Chairperson of Qatar Museums, Doha Film Institute, Reach Out to Asia, and Qatar Leadership Centre. She is the sister of Qatar's ruling Emir Tamim bin Hamid Al Thani. SELLING POINTS: . Unique insights into Qatar and its creation . Comprehensive, detailed guide to all museums and artworks . Detailed maps throughout the book of all districts, museums, etc. . Qatar calendar of events in late 2022 and 2023 150 colour, 25 b/w illustrations Original, personal and very readable, this book by an important member of Qatars ruling family is essential reading for anyone wishing to get a better understanding of not only Qatar but also the Gulf Region and the whole Arab world. Text in English, Arabic, Mandarin, Hindi and Spanish. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.