EUR 4,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2001
ISBN 10: 3190015775 ISBN 13: 9783190015771
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: NEW.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1972
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. FATE: True Stories of the Strange and Unknown (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 25, No. 1, January 1972, Issue No. 262 Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** ARTICLES (1) The Magic of Mandalas by Liz April Furst; (2) Wolfman in the Ohio Valley by Richard T. Crowe; (3) An Interview with Swami Rama by Brad Steiger; (4) ESP Revives "Dead" Plant by James H. Stegner; ** STORIES = (1) The Signora Finds Peace by Lela R. Holt; (2) The Man with the Knife by Stefanie H. Alberti; (3) A God-Given Nightmare by Coraine A. Brown; (4) Fathers Guide was a Ghost by Browie Bernice Brown; >> Minor shelf wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Arena, Würzburg, 1986
ISBN 10: 3401015338 ISBN 13: 9783401015330
Da: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germania
EUR 2,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTb. Condizione: Sehr guter Zustand. Sachbuch Arena Taschenbuch 1533; 255 (1) Seiten; Heiliges Land Übersetzung aus dem aus dem Italienischen von Sylvia Höfer; Heiliges Land.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2005
ISBN 10: 3190116806 ISBN 13: 9783190116805
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Editore: Selbstverlag, Berlin, 1982
Da: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUmschlag berieben, innen gut, 96 S., reichhaltig illustriert, kart. Mit einer Montage aus Bildern und Texten wird versucht, die Geschichte Lateinamerikas von der "Entdeckung" und dem Kolonialismus bis zu den Kämpfen um Unabhängigkeit und der Gegenwart darzustellen. Gramm 600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Camden Society, United Kingdom, 1912
ISBN 10: 0861930231 ISBN 13: 9780861930234
Da: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Read description. 174 pages. Spanish text and English Translation. A large DAMP mark on top edge of front end paper. Some damp fading to rear cover. (noticeable but not serious). End papers well browned and front end paper slightly torn at edge. Largely unopened. Hardback. English Merchants and the Spanish Inquistion in the Canaries. Camden Society Vol.XXIII.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: HUEBER VERLAG GMBH & CO. KG, 2013
ISBN 10: 3195415771 ISBN 13: 9783195415774
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Offices of the Society, 1912
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ed. Prensa Popular, Madrid, 1917
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Aceptable. Portadas del caricaturista Manuel Tovar cuyos retratos de diversas personalidades vinculadas al mundo de la actuación imprimieron un sello característico a la colección. Conserva todas las portadas. (illustratore). La Novela Teatral fue una publicación seriada de obras teatrales editada en Madrid entre 1916 y 1925. Entre los nombres que figuraron en la colección pueden citarse casi al azar los de Manuel Linares Rivas, Carlos Arniches, Francisco Villaespesa, los hermanos Álvarez Quintero, Vital Aza o Joaquín Dicenta. Su primer número se publicó el 17 de diciembre de 1916 y cesó, tras un total de 447 números, el 7 de junio de 2107.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Las aventuras del Barón de Munchausen es una adaptación del clásico literario, ideal para jóvenes lectores. Esta edición, perteneciente a la colección Cucanya, presenta la historia en catalán y cuenta con ilustraciones de Svetlin. El libro es una excelente opción para estudiantes de primaria y para aquellos que deseen disfrutar de una lectura entretenida y educativa. EAN: 9788431681456 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Educación Título: Les aventures del baró de Munchausen Autor: Gottfried A. Bürger| Eduardo Murias De Aller| Juan Manuel Soldevilla Alberti Editorial: Editorial Vicens Vives Idioma: ca Páginas: 88 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. Svetlin (illustratore). : Este libro, 'Les Aventures Del Baro De Munchausen. Material Auxiliar', es una edición de Editorial Vicens Vives, diseñado como material auxiliar para la educación primaria. Adaptado por Eduardo Murias e ilustrado por Svetlin, este libro de tapa blanda cuenta con 98 páginas y está escrito en catalán. La segunda edición de esta obra ofrece una experiencia educativa enriquecedora para los jóvenes lectores. EAN: 9788468200217 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Les Aventures Del Baro De Munchausen. Material Auxiliar Autor: Gottfried A. Bürger| Eduardo Murias De Aller| Juan Manuel Soldevilla Alberti Editorial: Editorial Vicens Vives Idioma: ca Páginas: 98 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. Svetlin (illustratore). : Sumérgete en las increíbles y fantásticas aventuras del Barón de Munchausen con esta edición de Aitana. El libro, escrito por Gottfried A. Bürger y adaptado por Eduardo Murias, es una lectura ideal para jóvenes lectores. Con ilustraciones de Svetlin, esta edición de tapa blanda de 88 páginas te transportará a un mundo de imaginación y diversión. Publicado por Editorial Vicens Vives en 2014, este libro es perfecto para la educación primaria y para disfrutar de la literatura en valenciano. EAN: 9788431690045 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Literatura y Ficción Título: Les Aventures Del Baro Munchausen - Aitana Autor: Gottfried A. Bürger| Eduardo Murias De Aller| Juan Manuel Soldevilla Alberti Editorial: Editorial Vicens Vives Idioma: ca Páginas: 88 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Data di pubblicazione: 1980
Da: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNeues Jahrbuch für Geologie und Paläontologie, Monatshefte 1980/7: 397-403, 4 Abb. 8vo, Sonderdruck.
EUR 32,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Editore: R.Ist.Veneto di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti, Venezia,, 1942
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: COME NUOVO. Venezia, R.Ist.Veneto di Scienze, Lettere ed Arti cm.16x24, pp.VI,156, brossura Collana Varie. Intonso.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 118 pages. German language. 9.61x8.90x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Estos Cuentos del Renacimiento italiano resultan especialmente indicados en estos tiempos en que el hombre posmoderno parece haber olvidado la virtud que le aleja de la posible felicidad. Como en las artes plásticas y en las ciencias, asistimos en la literatura a la reivindicación del hombre como ser completo, a la exaltación de las virtudes humanas, y al intento de crear una sociedad en la que la razón no puede apartarse de la poesía, la inteligencia de la naturaleza, el conocimiento del amor y del humor. Los genios renacentistas cuyos textos nutren este libro son hombres que multiplicaron sus campos de interés, sus habilidades y sus conocimientos. Arquitectos, arqueólogos, físicos, matemáticos, clérigos, hombres de Estado, que reflejan en toda su obra su interés por el hombre, por la naturaleza, por la observación libre, y que no conocieron límites a su actividad intelectual. Genios como Boccaccio, Leonardo da Vinci, Leon Battista Alberti, Lorenzo de Medici o Maquiavelo nos abren los ojos a la sociedad del Renacimiento en Italia, cuna de buena parte de nuestra civilización. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Revista de Occidente. Nº 146-147 (Julio-Agosto, 1983), Madrid, 1983
Da: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Como Nuevo. Literatura y crítica.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Renacimiento, Biblioteca del Exilio nº 72, 2023, Sevilla. 1ª edición., 2023
ISBN 10: 8419791253 ISBN 13: 9788419791252
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 13,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x15. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda) con solapas. 232 pgs. Portada impresa a dos tintas. (P6544).