Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Delange, Alex Pardo (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Tiziana Gironi (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINING/SMUDGING. BOOK HAS UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner Paperback Fiction, Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0743432746 ISBN 13: 9780743432740
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Paperback Printing. box 18 5¼"x8"; 369 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Planeta Publishers, Moscow, Union of Soviet Socialist Republics, 1989
ISBN 10: 5852501611 ISBN 13: 9785852501615
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Back. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Bisti, Dmitry - Design (illustratore). Assumed First Edition. 189 Pages. Nine pages of text followed by beautifully illustrated full page color photography on the remaining pages. Covering an area of over eight hundred and seventy square kilometres, Moscow is bigger than New York with its population of sixteen million, two and a half times as big as London and eight times bigger than Paris. The city extends for 30 kilometres from West to East and for 40 kilometres from North to South. Its planning is quite distinctive: the Moscow avenues radiate outwards like the spokes of a wheel and are linked by a series of concentric rings. The first ring is formed by the walls of the ancient Kremlin. The main Moscow squares and the remains of the Kitai-Gorod fortifications are arrayed round them like a necklace. The next ring, in a bend of the Moskva River, is formed by the boulevards. The fortress wall fringing Sely Gorod followed this ring in the Middle Ages. The names of the squares-Yauzskiye Gates, Pokrovskiye Gates, Petrovskiye ,Gates and Nikitskiye Gates-testify to ancient times when there really were gates flanked by watch towers in the city walls. The suburbs and fringe settlements of Sely Gorod were ringed with a moat and an earth rampart where the wide Garden Ring (Sadovoye Koltso) now runs. A magnificent collection of photographs vividly illustrating the unique history, architecture and culture of Moscow.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
EUR 13,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.