paperback. Condizione: Fair.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row Publishers, New Yor, 1977
ISBN 10: 0060905484 ISBN 13: 9780060905484
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian, 1968
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. light shelfwear, First edition. 84 p.
EUR 10,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0060905484 ISBN 13: 9780060905484
Da: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book still in very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. Pages tanning along the edges. Un-creased spine, binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0060905484 ISBN 13: 9780060905484
Da: These Old Books, Isle, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. The care is clean but sunned, corners bumped with small creases at the corners, spine slightly creased, and some notes written on the half-title page, which show a stain around the edges, the pages are clean, and the book is tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York, 1966
ISBN 10: 0030549108 ISBN 13: 9780030549106
Da: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing, staining of the covers .Moderate shelf wear. No Dust Jacket CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Collegiate Athelic Association, Mission, Kansas, 1985
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 60 page center stapled program for the tournament, with illustrations. Very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Collegiate Athelic Association, Mission, Kansas, 1984
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Program of the 1984 NCAA Division II Championships. 52 page center stapled softcover with many photo illustrations. Very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Wrappers are worn, rubbed and scuffed. Else good. 228 pages. 228 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Library, 1966
Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. VG. Mild toning to wraps. Appears unread. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, Lincoln, NE, 1968
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. paper covers good condition. (iii, 84 pages, 10 leaves of plates) : illustrations.
Editore: Arizona Archaelogical and Historical Society., Tucson, AZ, U.S.A., 1966
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Paper Covers. Condizione: Very Good. Printed wrappers very good condition. Also Letter From Snaketown.
EUR 14,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1889
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Arte / Stampa / Poster
No Binding. Condizione: VG. T. Johnson, Engraver / Mrs. Cameron, Photographer (illustratore). Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, with facsimile signature, engraved by Johnson after the Cameron photograph, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXVIII, No. 4, August, 1889.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Previous owner's stamp on half title page and lower edge of text with blind stamp on half title page. Wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on facing and along spine. Else good 164 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pickwick Publications 1/1/1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0915138182 ISBN 13: 9780915138180
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. New book. 234 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McClure Publications, New York, 1913
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Various (illustratore). McClure's Magazine Vol. 40 No. 3 January 1913.
Condizione: New. pp. 218.
EUR 16,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.