Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 2), 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085314 ISBN 13: 9780744085310
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085314 ISBN 13: 9780744085310
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085314 ISBN 13: 9780744085310
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781793408 ISBN 13: 9780781793407
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781793408 ISBN 13: 9780781793407
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781793408 ISBN 13: 9780781793407
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781793408 ISBN 13: 9780781793407
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085314 ISBN 13: 9780744085310
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085314 ISBN 13: 9780744085310
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2023
ISBN 10: 0744085314 ISBN 13: 9780744085310
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Used - Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781721458 ISBN 13: 9780781721455
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Chansky, Matthew (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Condizione: Very Good. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2023.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. COOPER, DAWN (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241631297 ISBN 13: 9780241631294
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Allan G Jamieson 6/25/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0975753673 ISBN 13: 9780975753675
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Roads in a Yellow Wood: Journeys real and imagined. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996
ISBN 10: 068305595X ISBN 13: 9780683055955
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1996
ISBN 10: 068305595X ISBN 13: 9780683055955
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.