Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 09/06/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0443073406 ISBN 13: 9780443073403
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 17/05/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0702032263 ISBN 13: 9780702032264
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776694084. 4/20/2026 2:08:04 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 14/05/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702053279 ISBN 13: 9780702053276
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 5,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 5,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778743837. 5/14/2026 7:30:37 AM.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776694083. 4/20/2026 2:08:03 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 09/06/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0443073406 ISBN 13: 9780443073403
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 17/05/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0702032263 ISBN 13: 9780702032264
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 6,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1777300112. 4/27/2026 2:28:32 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 14/05/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702053279 ISBN 13: 9780702053276
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,20
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.A. Davis Company (edition First Edition), 2013
ISBN 10: 0803629826 ISBN 13: 9780803629820
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Spiral-bound. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ross & Wilson Self-Assessment in Anatomy and Physiology in Health and Illness, 1e This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Used book in good condition. May have some wear to binding, spine, cover, and pages. Some light highlighting markings writing may be present. May have some stickers and or sticker residue present. May be Ex-lib. copy. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company., 1939
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ORIGINAL 1939 Edition; hardcover, in original cloth; minor shelfwear; paper covering of front hinge split w/ hinge a bit shaken; minor scattered underliing; o/w in good condition. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.