Amy j schulz (93 risultati)

Methods In Community-Based Participatory Research For Public Health
Barbara A. Israel; Eugenia Eng; Amy J. Schulz; Edith A. Parker; David Satcher
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Methods In Community-Based Participatory Research For Public Health
Barbara A. Israel; Eugenia Eng; Amy J. Schulz; Edith A. Parker; David Satcher
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass (edition 1) 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Methods in Community-Based Participatory Research for Health
Israel, Barbara A., Eng, Eugenia, Schulz, Amy J., Parker, Edith A., Satcher, David
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,38
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.

Methods in Community-Based Participatory Research for Health
Israel, Barbara A., Eng, Eugenia, Schulz, Amy J., Parker, Edith A., Satcher, David
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Methods In Community-Based Participatory Research For Public Health
Israel, Barbara A.,Eng, Eugenia,Schulz, Amy J.,Parker, Edith A.,Satcher, David
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,85
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 2005
Serie: Public Health/Vulnerable Populations, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Public Health/Vulnerable Populations
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,41
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 37,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 37,29
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 45,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Spastic diplegia is a very common subtype of cerebral palsy (CP), and CP itself is the most common cause of childhood-onset physical disability. An estimated 17 million people worldwide have CP. Spastic diplegia is also known as bilateral spastic CP or, simply, bilateral CP. With spastic di…plegia, the lower limbs are much more affected than the upper limbs, which frequently show only fine motor impairment. Now in its second edition, this practical guide addresses spastic diplegia across the lifespan and the evidence-based, best-practice treatments. It also includes the lived experience of families. The writing of Spastic Diplegia was led by Lily Collison, MA, MSc, the parent of a son with spastic diplegia. The first edition of this book gave rise to the Gillette Children's Healthcare Series, a series of books for families who are looking for clear, comprehensive information. Health care professionals, educators, students, and extended family members will also benefit from reading Spastic Diplegia. Other titles in the series include: Craniosynostosis Idiopathic ScoliosisSpastic HemiplegiaUnilateral Cerebral Palsy Spastic QuadriplegiaBilateral Cerebral PalsyEpilepsy Spina Bifida Osteogenesis Imperfecta Scoliosis: Congenital, Neuromuscular, Syndromic, and Other Causes Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: CollegeBooksDirect, Greenville, TX, U.S.A.CollegeBooksDirect
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,23
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,30
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Methods for Community-Based Participatory Research for Health [Paperback] Israel, Barbara A.; Eng, Eugenia; Schulz, Amy J. and Parker, Edith A.
Israel, Barbara A.; Eng, Eugenia; Schulz, Amy J. and Parker, Edith A.
- Brossura
Da: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.Academic US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,62
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new. Excellent customer service.

- Brossura
Da: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Ubiquity Trade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,27
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.