Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Not ex-library. Spine of dust jacket sunned. Loosely inserted inside front cover, guide to Monet exhibit at the Art Institute of Chicago (1995).
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
The Last Smaller Paintings Of The Career Of Manet Post 1880; Included In The Program From Manet And The Sea At The Philadelphia Museum Of Art Feb. 15-May 31, 2004 Color Plate Illustrations Copyright Date: PP.48 9.5"x 9.0"x 0.6" Very Good, Inscription At Title Page Very Good, Clean, Fade At Spine Area of Jacket.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, Connecticut, 1979
ISBN 10: 0930606167 ISBN 13: 9780930606169
Da: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
Catalogue published on occasion of an exhibition of the Yale Center for British Art, New Haven, Connecticut. April 18, - June 17, 1979. 4to softcover 11" tall. 104 pages printed on slick paper. 81 numbered works in the catalogue with photos of his artwork. Neat gift notation on half title page otherwise clean. Tightly bound. Very Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810980916 ISBN 13: 9780810980914
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Cloth, 304 pages, illustrations (some colour); 33 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Superficial dampstain/back board. Age toning. Dust jacket sun-faded & lightly soiled. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. *** CONTENTS: The salon attempted; An eye; Campaigns; Place and placement; The series; Moment and duration; The garden; A decoration; The Japanese bridge; List of illustrations. Size: Folio.
Softcover, 24 pages, very good condition, light fading to edges of covers; no internal marks.
Hardcover missing dustjacket, 44 pages and 48 plates, good condition: foxing to outer page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: New York: Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1980
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 22 pages, with tipped in plates; very good condition; no internal marks.
Editore: New York: Robert Elkorn Gallery, 1982
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 12 pages, with b/w reproductions, stapled binding, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Betty Cunningham Gallery, New York, 2007. 38 pages. Color illustrated. 11.5 x 11.5", paperback. Clean, tight, VG.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abradale Press-Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810981076 ISBN 13: 9780810981072
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Thus. Red cloth-effect paper covered boards, spine panel lettered in gold foil. Top corners slightly bumped, slight nick along bottom front edge. Color illus. dust jacket shows slight wear at corners, now in mylar. 4th ptg. 288 pp., 324 illus. including 121 color plates, some folding. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abradale Press/Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810980916 ISBN 13: 9780810980914
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Thus. Pale yellow cloth, lettered in dark red. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, mildly sunned spine panel, now in mylar. 304 pp., 365 illus. including 125 color plates, some folding. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Center for British Art, 1981
ISBN 10: 0930606337 ISBN 13: 9780930606336
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 17,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.