Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873381726 ISBN 13: 9780873381727
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xv + 312 pages, biege cloth. A very good clean neat hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, BUT with a freckle of foxing to the fore-edges, the flyleaves, and top fore-edge. In a near very good, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Perfect Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Upper Room Pub Date: 3/1/2006 Binding: Perfect Paperback Pages: 320 reprint edition.
EUR 3,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0080233821.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
PAPERBACK. first edition. 113pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback. Bulletin #184, Anthropological Series #58. cover wear otherwise very good-.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Museum Of Canada, Ottawa, 1969
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 143 Pages Illus., Fold Out.
Editore: Nicholas Kaye, 1964
Da: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Mountaineering Association, London, 1964
Da: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. W H Kidd And B Gerry (illustratore). Third Revised. The Technique of Mountaineering now in its third edition, it has been revised to include valuable advice on new types of footwear, advances on supplementary equipment and artificial aids to climbing. There is also more information on step cutting. Contains over 110 drawings and diagrams and 20 pages of photographs. Maroon cloth hardback with white lettering on spine. Ex school library copy marks on endpapers where stickers have been attached and sellotape marks where Dust Jacket has been attached to book and also on page 192 binding slightly exposed page 97 where book has been laid flat, otherwise clean tight copy in good condition. 192pp Illustrated Dust Jacket rubbed edges otherwise nice bright cover also in good/acceptable condition, price unclipped (17s 6d net) Third revised edition 1964 published by The Mountaineering Association Book#103585.
Editore: Univ of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1938
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st ed. in dj. x-library w/internal & external marks. In spine faded dj.; HB, octavo; 212 pages.
Editore: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., Cambridge, 1876
Da: Albion Bookstore, Albion, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library (The Queen's College, Oxford), contemporary half-calf, 312pp. + adverts. Worn, with scattered foxing, heavier only at endpapers. A sound working copy. Contents (excluding those needing Greek or Hebrew characters to list): Munro: The Last Elegy of the Third or Second Book of Propertius, Munro: Seneca's Tragedies, Palmer: Emendation of a Passage in Propertius, Fennell: Notes on Certain Derivations, Wratislaw: Origin of the Word 'Gypsy', Cowell: On the Word Glamour and the Legend of Glam, Bywater: Heraclitus and Ammianus Marcellinus, Wratislaw: Miscellaneous Notes, Nettleship: Duumviri and Triumviri; Saeculum; Superstes, Superstitio, Superstitiosus, Jackson: On Dislocations in the Text of the Fifth Book of the [Nicomachean] Ethics, Paley: On Pseudo-Archaic Words and Inflexions in the Homeric Vocabulary, and their Relation to the Antiquity of Homeric Poems, Taylor: Note on Isaiah VIII, Arblaster: Note on a Passage of Plato Soph. 262 D. Cowell: The Hastamalaka, W.A.W: Conjectural emendation of the Samaritan Targum on Gen. xiv. 5. Mayor: Notes on (1) To save apperances; (2) In puris naturalibus, Wratislaw: Notes on the Ajax of Sophocles, Roberts: Note on Plato, Theaetetus 207 E, Heath: On the so-called Arabicus Mons, Monro: On Eth. Nic. II. 7. Cowell: The Legend of the Chapman of Swaffham Church, Tozer: Modern Greek Ballads from Corsica, Jackson: On a MS. of the Niomachean Ethics, Notes by the late Professor T.H. Key, Swainson: On .
Editore: The Geologists' Association, 1968
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 47 pages. Illustrated. (SL#85).
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1940
Da: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Tan cloth. Illustrations after drawings. A clean, tight, VG+ copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415445245.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1952
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Editore: Yale University Press, 1967
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Editore: American Technical /society, 1941
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Corners are rounded by publisher and bumped and rubbed, Illustrated end papers.
Editore: Columbia University Press, 1947
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Fellowship Press, Boston, 1943
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. short tears to jacket edges, moderate sunning to jacket spine, otherwise a nice, clean, square copy, octavo, 327 pages.
Editore: Clarendon Press, 1948
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1967
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1949
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Editore: London: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1961
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 80p stapled booklet, red cover, light library markings, many illustrations and tables, cover a little dusty, very good Language: English.