Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kefalonia (Walk and Eat) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Moorland Publishing Company, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0861905288 ISBN 13: 9780861905287
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sunflower Books 29/03/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1856910725 ISBN 13: 9781856910729
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Landmark Publishing Ltd 29/03/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 190152292X ISBN 13: 9781901522921
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780988314. 6/9/2026 6:58:34 AM.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sunflower Books 29/03/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1856910725 ISBN 13: 9781856910729
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1778570856. 5/12/2026 7:27:36 AM.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Landmark Publishing Ltd 29/03/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 190152292X ISBN 13: 9781901522921
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: New.
EUR 12,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Pocket-sized, full-colour guide to Rhodes, ideal for an active short break.Rhodes Sunflower Walk and Eat pocket guide is designed to add another dimension to your walking holiday in Rhodes.It's ideal if you want an easy stroll or a longer walk and is also suitable if you just want recommendations for things to do in Rhodes and restaurants in Rhodes.Whether you fly out for a weekend, week or a fortnight, with this book you'll have in your hand enough walks, excursions, restaurants and recipes to last throughout ? so you can choose the most appealing. For each suggested restaurant there is a photograph of the décor and one of their dishes, plus sample menu, price guide, opening times and a recipe for one of their specialities. All recipes have been tried, tested and enjoyed by the authors so we think you'll enjoy them too!In Rhodes Sunflower Walk and Eat guide you'll find:Detailed, easy-to-follow descriptions of fairly straightforward walks with large-scale mapsExcursions to Líndos and Kastellórizo, suitable for all holidaymakersRecommended restaurants en route serving local dishes with sample menus includedEssential holiday information including planning your trip, logistics on arrival, local markets and specialities, glossary of local food terms and a restaurant mini-vocabularyAdvice on natural local foods suitable for those with food intolerancesStreet map of Rhodes Town and a very large-scale plan of Rhodes Old Town, information on Rhodian wines, markets and regional produce for those who are self-catering as well as free downloadable GPS track?A good little book packed with useful information [on what to do in Rhodes]. If you want to get off the beaten track and see some real Rhodes, read this book. (RH, Amazon).
Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Passport Books 1996 paperback, fine wrapper, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.
Editore: Thomas Cook Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1841573175 ISBN 13: 9781841573175
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Pocket-sized, full-colour guide to Rhodes, ideal for an active short break.Rhodes Sunflower Walk and Eat pocket guide is designed to add another dimension to your walking holiday in Rhodes.Its ideal if you want an easy stroll or a longer walk and is also suitable if you just want recommendations for things to do in Rhodes and restaurants in Rhodes.Whether you fly out for a weekend, week or a fortnight, with this book youll have in your hand enough walks, excursions, restaurants and recipes to last throughout so you can choose the most appealing. For each suggested restaurant there is a photograph of the decor and one of their dishes, plus sample menu, price guide, opening times and a recipe for one of their specialities. All recipes have been tried, tested and enjoyed by the authors so we think youll enjoy them too!In Rhodes Sunflower Walk and Eat guide youll find:Detailed, easy-to-follow descriptions of fairly straightforward walks with large-scale mapsExcursions to Lindos and Kastellorizo, suitable for all holidaymakersRecommended restaurants en route serving local dishes with sample menus includedEssential holiday information including planning your trip, logistics on arrival, local markets and specialities, glossary of local food terms and a restaurant mini-vocabularyAdvice on natural local foods suitable for those with food intolerancesStreet map of Rhodes Town and a very large-scale plan of Rhodes Old Town, information on Rhodian wines, markets and regional produce for those who are self-catering as well as free downloadable GPS trackA good little book packed with useful information [on what to do in Rhodes]. If you want to get off the beaten track and see some real Rhodes, read this book. (RH, Amazon) Pocket-sized, full-colour guide to Rhodes, ideal for an active short break, ideal if you want an easy stroll or a longer walk and is also suitable if you just want recommendations for things to do in Rhodes and restaurants in Rhodes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 3,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 12,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A and C Black Publishers Ltd, 1996
ISBN 10: 0713641460 ISBN 13: 9780713641462
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
EUR 2,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Condizione: New.
EUR 17,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The go-to Algarve travel guide for discovering the best walks and car tours. Strap on your boots and discover Algarve on foot with the Sunflower Algarve travel guide. And on the days when your feet may have had enough, enjoy some spectacular scenery on one of our legendary car tours. The Sunflower Algarve guide is indispensable for hiking in Algarve or seeing Algarve by car. Away from the busy beaches, the Algarve has a countryside full of interest and beauty, quietly awaiting discovery. From flowers and fountains, hilltops and history, to windmills and water-mills, this book will set your feet wandering to find them all.There are car tours, too, to get you out and about, searching out little-known points of interest-like the huge rose compass (rosa dos ventos) on the barren promontory of Sagres, where Prince Henry the Navigator founded his school of navigation, or the Moorish castle and old Roman bridge at Paderne. But don't think for one moment that we have turned our backs on and ignored the beautiful and rugged western coastline. Wherever it is still unspoilt and free from development, the authors have incorporated it into a walk. Whatever your age or ability we've got some glorious walks and car tours to ensure you have a memorable Algarve holiday.Inside the Sunflower Algarve guide book you'll find:55 long and short walks for all ages and abilities - each walk is graded so you can easily match your ability to the level of walkTopographical walking maps - give you a clear sense of the surrounding terrain with a scale of 1:50 000Algarve Way highlighted on all relevant mapsFree downloadable gps tracks - for the techiesSatnav guidance to walk starts for motorists 5 car tours and fold-out touring map - for easy reference on your tour Strolls to idyllic picnic spots - enjoy our recommendations for where to picnic along the wayTimetables for public transport - ideal if you want to link two walks or avoid hiring a car on your holidayOnline update service for the latest information Includes Faro town plan Whether you tour the region by car or explore on foot, we look forward to showing you around.