Andrei antonovich grechko (8 risultati)
Editore: Progress Publishers
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,64
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editore: Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 38 pages; Physical description. : 38 p. ; 17 cm. Subject: World War, 1939-1945 - Soviet Union. 3 Kg.

Editore: Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 38 pages; Physical description. : 38 p. ; 17 cm. Subject: World War, 1939-1945 - Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Editore: Progress Publishers 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Editore: Progress Publishers, Moscow 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno UnitoThe Print Room
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,82
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First UK edition, first impression. Some edge wear and chipping to top and bottom of jacket and spine, two small scraped patches to front and back jacket (removal of old sticky labels?), corners slightly rubbed and bruised. Not price clipped (no…published price), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg++ copy. 343pp, illustrated. Andrei Antonovich Grechko (1903-76), was a war hero, Soviet general, Marshal of the Soviet Union and Minister of Defense. Grechko was an active member in the Communist Party, and was a member of the Politburo. As Minister of Defense, Grechko helped modernize the Soviet Army, and was greatly responsible for maintaining the military strength of the Soviet state. As Defense minister, Grechko's most notable idea was his assumption that a Third World War would always go nuclear at some point, and as such he planned that if World War III did begin, to launch all out nuclear strikes against the NATO nations the moment that the war began. For Grechko, nuclear weapons would be weapons of first resort in a world war, not weapons of last resort. The urn containing his ashes is buried by the Kremlin Wall Necropolis. Quite a scarce book. Jacket by Sergei Alexyev (illustratore).
Editore: Moscow : Progress Publishers 1975
- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 57,03
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

Editore: Progreso. 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpagnaAlcaná Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 48,90
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Asuntos militares. Arte de la guerra. Unión de repúblicas socialistas soviéticas. URSS. Desde 1922 (355(47)"1922/.") Progreso. Moscú. 1977. 21 cm. 350 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta. A. Grechko. Traducido del ruso por B. M. Simeonov. Fuerzas armadas. URSS . Sobrecubiert…a deslucida. (=3190361=) LM235.

Editore: Progreso. 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpagnaAlcaná Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 55,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Asuntos militares. Arte de la guerra. Unión de repúblicas socialistas soviéticas. URSS. Desde 1922 (355(47)"1922/.") Progreso. Moscú. 1977. 21 cm. 350 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta. A. Grechko. Traducido del ruso por B. M. Simeonov. Fuerzas armadas. URSS . Sobrecubiert…a deslucida. (=2918182=) LD180.