Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and spine.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 32,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Endometriosis can have a profound impact on a woman's quality of life, and it affects the lives of 6-10% of women worldwide. This timely book will dispel the myths surrounding endometriosis and provide scientifically based recommendations that are easy to understand and follow. It offers recommendations on treating root causes rather than just symptoms - it is a comprehensive, integrative programme for treating endometriosis and serves as a starting point for building an individualised program. The plan is deep in scope but easy to understand and follow. The plan is split into three accessible and straightforward sections: * Part 1 provides basic information about endometriosis, contributing factors in the development of endometriosis and standard, conventional treatment of endometriosis. It explains the medical side of endometriosis and how lifestyle factors may impact the disease - it answers the 'why' of this condition. * Part 2 consists of an integrative lifestyle plan to manage symptoms and potentially slow or halt endometriosis disease progression.You will learn how to strengthen your body and optimise your health through detoxification and stress reduction, effective exercise and helpful supplements and much more.* Part 3 focuses on food and its impact on endometriosis. Andrew and Danielle have developed a scientifically based diet targeted to specifically address the many factors associated with the development of the disease. The diet will reduce inflammation, optimise gut health and function, balance and strengthen the immune system, improve energy and much more. It features 100 delicious and easy-to-prepare recipes. This book will be an invaluable tool in helping to treat and manage endometriosis. Whether you suffer from endometriosis or have a loved one who does, this guide will offer relief and healing.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 27,84
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
EUR 13,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 35,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 32,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,25
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. Si te han diagnosticado endometriosis, no te desesperes; hay muchas cosas que puedes hacer para encontrar alivio, iniciar el proceso de curación y recuperar tu vida. Para tomar las riendas y generar cambios positivos en tu estado de salud, lo único que necesitas es conocer los distintos factores de esta dolencia, aprender y formarte sobre lo que te está sucediendo, e implicarte activamente en la toma de decisiones sobre una dieta y un estilo de vida saludables. Este libro ofrece un programa de curación individualizado que tiene el potencial de mejorar cualquier tratamiento que te recomiende el médico, incluida la cirugía. De una manera accesible, el Dr. Andrew Cook y Danielle Cook, brindan la información más actualizada y científicamente completa que se haya publicado hasta ahora sobre el tratamiento holístico de la endometriosis, para que puedas recuperar la salud y olvidarte del dolor. La endometriosis es una enfermedad real que causa dolor y problemas de salud reales en millones de mujeres. No está en tu cabeza, y hay tratamientos efectivos a tu disposición.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 322 pages. Spanish language. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 52,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.